Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

August Offroad
23/08/2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 23rd August, 2020

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information


Location

24 Karamu Road North

Hastings




Directions

Hawke's Bay Showgrounds, Karamu Road gate.


Dates

23/08/2020


8-8:30 - Gates Open, Setup, Cleanup

~09:00 - Open Practice

~09:30 - Driver's Briefing

~10:00 - Qualifying/Racing


Payment Instructions

Race fees are $10 per driver for club members and any other NZRCA affiliated club members.

Non Members: $15

First time racers: FREE

Practice

Open practice prior to driver's briefing

Qualifying

2 rounds

Finals

1-2 rounds, depending on time

Rules

All classes will run to current NZRCA rules

https://www.nzrca.co.nz/rules 

Lap Timing

MyLaps RC4 - Older firmware still allows older and off-brand transponders.

Marshalling

Please marshal the race following your own


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

2wd Buggy

4wd Stock Buggy

4wd Modified Buggy

Short Course Truck

4wd Short Course Truck

Stadium Truck

1:8 Buggy

1:8 Truggy

Kenley Brown One Seven RC, TLR, Smithtech Fabrication, Kustom Print & Signs
Cameron Taylor OneSeven RC, Smithtec, OnlyFans
Brad Hewson
Wayne Moody
Pieter Botha
Duane Barber YokomoNZ/Fantom/Hobbywing
Drew Barber YokomoNZ/Frankton Model Shop/Fantom
Perry Field
Mason Field
Sonny Pearce
Aaron Tobeck
Jayden Tobeck
brendon hodge
bella hodge mum and dad
liam whelan
Ben Nuttall
Stuart Nuttall


Entries by class


2wd Buggy (7)

Kenley Brown00000000000
Cameron Taylor9531198
Duane Barber8321235
Perry Field9210966
Sonny Pearce5405935
Ben Nuttall2007418
Stuart Nuttall8075613

4wd Stock Buggy (7)

Brad Hewson5480466
Pieter Botha2950074
Drew Barber4154599
Mason Field4730261
Sonny Pearce1121476
Aaron Tobeck5925739
Ben Nuttall2007418

4wd Modified Buggy (6)

Kenley Brown00000000000
Wayne Moody4509690
Pieter Botha2843983
Duane Barber2541620
Jayden Tobeck5012573
brendon hodge7064012

Short Course Truck (6)

Duane Barber7121648
Drew Barber3645477
Sonny Pearce6044605
brendon hodge5007563
bella hodge2541741
Stuart Nuttall8075613

4wd Short Course Truck (3)

Brad Hewson5480466
Jayden Tobeck1662835
liam whelan6703466

Stadium Truck (2)

Mason Field7351658
Aaron Tobeck2338912

1:8 Buggy (6)

Kenley Brown00000000000
Aaron Tobeck6602799
Jayden Tobeck6989577
brendon hodge7046098
bella hodge00000000000000000
liam whelan5757514

1:8 Truggy (1)

liam whelan6703466




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020