Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

1/10th Outdoor Off-road Round 5
16 August 2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 16th August, 2020

Your details:

Please select your name from the licence list.
You must have a valid licence to enter this event.

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

Physical distancing, sometimes known as “social distancing”, is about keeping a safe distance from others. Physical distancing means remaining one metre away from other people. This is important to help protect us from COVID-19, which spreads via droplets from coughing and sneezing.

Hand wash station is available onsite

Event information


Location

Page Grove (up the hill)

Wingate

Lower Hutt





Dates

16 August 2020


Sunday

09:00 - Gates Open

09:30 - Open Practice

10:00 - Registration

10:30 - Drivers Briefing

11:00 - Qualifying and Finals - Run in 5 minute heats, best 2 Rounds

The timetable and Classes is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on weather, entry numbers, other factors.


Classes Offered

2wd Stock

2wd Mod

4wd Stock

4wd Mod

2wd Stock Truck

2wd Mod Truck

Short Course Truck

Vintage

Sunday Cup (Race anything you being)

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:


Capital Model Racers
ANZ
Account Number: 06-0582-0055967-00

Please use Initial and Surname as reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.

Practice

Open Practice from 09:30 - 10:30

Qualifying

Qualifying - 3 Five Minute Rounds

Finals

Finals - 3 Five Minute Rounds

Race Director

Matthew Banks

Time Keeper

Rex Wessels

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own. The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race. A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the Race Director of such arrangements

Pits

Power, tables, sunblock, toilets, drinks provided

Cancellation

Please check Facebook for Cancellations



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Club Sponsors Paid

2wd Stock Buggy

2wd Mod Buggy

4wd Stock Buggy

4wd Mod Buggy

2wd Stock Truck

2wd Mod Truck

2wd Short Course

Vintage

Sunday Cup

Jordan Keene cmr
Dustin Brattle cmr Top shelf, Dzinesigns
Julian Hardy mrccc PR Racing NZ, WCS, RIR
Jason Sweet cmr Sweet rc, fantom
Mike Nelson cmr Havoc Cam
Scotty Nankivell cmr Tasman Edits
Angus Mcleod mrccc Julian Hardy
Steve Oyston cmr TopShelf RC
Riley Derwin cmr
Brett Hyslop mrccc
Travis Hyslop mrccc Dad
James Fraser cmr Team Fraser Racing
James Fraser cmr Team Fraser Racing
Georgia Hyslop mrccc Dad the Great
Hadyn Key cmr ANZ Bank
Bruce Wilton cmr Tawa mowers
Flynn Ventor mrccc
Jak Sweet cmr Sweet rc, fantom
Steve Bale cmr
Ben Watson cmr
Adam Wratt cmr Top shelf


Entries by class


2wd Stock Buggy (13)

Dustin Brattle1077881
Julian Hardy2548187
Mike Nelson6741600
Scotty Nankivell9228838
Angus Mcleod1234564
Steve Oyston6009562
Brett Hyslop0
Travis Hyslop0
James Fraser6674215
Bruce Wilton8108169
Flynn Ventor7721870
Steve Bale5200708
Ben Watson6388373883

2wd Mod Buggy (2)

Jak Sweet4566720
Ben Watson6388373883

4wd Stock Buggy (9)

Jason Sweet6616066
Scotty Nankivell9228838
Riley Derwin9172951
Georgia Hyslop1234565
Hadyn Key8122461
Bruce Wilton1740351
Steve Bale5200708
Ben Watson6473737837
Adam Wratt4125114

4wd Mod Buggy (6)

Dustin Brattle9735668
Mike Nelson5410090
Angus Mcleod1234567
Steve Oyston9802191
Brett Hyslop0
Jak Sweet6126190

2wd Stock Truck (6)

Dustin Brattle3515925
Julian Hardy3048287
Brett Hyslop0
Travis Hyslop0
Georgia Hyslop7654318
Ben Watson6388373883

2wd Mod Truck (0)

2wd Short Course (6)

Jordan Keene7658084
Jason Sweet7981947
Steve Oyston9608488
James Fraser9737792
Flynn Ventor7721870
Jak Sweet8971111

Vintage (3)

Julian Hardy67878787
Steve Bale2841418
Ben Watson73737383883

Sunday Cup (1)

Steve Bale2841418




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020