Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Nitro Off-Road Club Points Round 1 2020-21

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 7th June, 2020

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

There is a maximum charge of $15

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

There is a maximum charge of $15

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

Only up to 8 cars in the Heats and Finals

Due to Social Distancing there will only be up to 8 drivers on the drivers stand during the heats and finals.

Physical Distancing is about keeping a safe distance from others. Physical Distancing means keeping at least 1 meter away form others. This is important to help us prevent the spread of COVID-19 via droplets from coughing and sneezing.

Staying one meter away from others is an effective measure . 

Please don't attend the race meeting if you are feeling unwell.

Event information


Dates

Sunday

Gates Open 8:30am

Racing Starts at 10:00am

(Please use Pre-Registraion System, helps speed setup on raceday)


Event Information

Racing on the 1/8th Track at Clemow Road

Classes Offered:

1/8th Nitro Buggy

1/8th Nitro Truggy

1/8th EP Buggy & 4WD Short Course

1/10th 2WD Truck & 2WD Short Course

1/10th 2WD Stock Buggy

1/10th 4WD Stock Buggy

Novice

Format:

3 x 6min Qualifying Heats for 1/8th Classes

3 x 5min Qualifying Heats for 1/10th Classes

2 x 5min Final for Electric Classes

1 x 20min Final for Nitro Classes

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:

Taranaki Radio Control Car Club

TSB Bank

Account Number: 15-3944-0103035-00

Please use your initials and  surname as reference so we can ensure your payment has been recieved.



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

1/8th Nitro Buggy

1/8th Nitro Truggy

1/8th EP Buggy & 4WD Short Course

1/10th 2WD Truck & 2WD Short Course

1/10th 2WD Stock Buggy

1/10th 4WD Stock Buggy

Novice

Luke Duthie INFINITY
Chris Wischnowsky
Sophie Wischnowsky My Dad
Tony Ainsworth
Joe Roberts Mrs. Roberts
Bill kilgour
Jackson kilgour
connor kilgour
Gage Peters
Geoffrey Fleming
Hayden Peters Dickins cider
Luke Vickers Vickers Farm & Dairy
Matthew Van Beers
John Van Beers
Robert Vickers


Entries by class


1/8th Nitro Buggy (6)

Luke Duthie1842176
Jackson kilgour0
connor kilgour1
Gage Peters00000000000
Luke Vickers 9220438
Robert Vickers6042875

1/8th Nitro Truggy (4)

Bill kilgour0
Hayden Peters011001101110
Luke Vickers 5284230
Robert Vickers3000431

1/8th EP Buggy & 4WD Short Course (0)

1/10th 2WD Truck & 2WD Short Course (5)

Chris Wischnowsky5959673
Tony Ainsworth2592023
Geoffrey Fleming5964922332
Matthew Van Beers2594153
John Van Beers6229983

1/10th 2WD Stock Buggy (6)

Chris Wischnowsky7547780
Tony Ainsworth8101266
Joe Roberts3
Geoffrey Fleming6922255
Matthew Van Beers4907030
John Van Beers4713154

1/10th 4WD Stock Buggy (7)

Luke Duthie8658529
Chris Wischnowsky9804177
Sophie Wischnowsky4147160
Tony Ainsworth2396977
Geoffrey Fleming4286948
Matthew Van Beers2668966
John Van Beers9810926

Novice (0)





Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020