Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Indoor Round 6
5 September 2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 4th September, 2020

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information






Dates

5 September 2020


Saturday

12pm- Gates Open

12.30pm - Track Set up
2.45pm - Drivers Briefing
 3pm -  Qual 1 starts

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on entry numbers, other factors. At the discretion of Race Control


Event Information

Please register, come and have some fun.

If you find on the day you cannot make it please contact the person in the contact information below.

If you require a Club Transponder please put a 0 in the transponder field.

 

Contact Information

Please contact one of the committee members below.

Braedon Clark, Wayne Shanks, Janette Clark, Shaun Gregory, Bob Coleman.

facebook message or phone.

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:
Hamilton Radio Control Car Club
BNZ
Account Number: 02-0454-0038740-000
Please use First and Surname as reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.

Practice

Open Practice from once track is set up and you are checked in.

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own.
The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race. Juniors/Allcomers race is marshalled by Parents and volunteers.
A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the Race Director of such arrangements.

Pits

If you are a local or Club member please bring own tables , this is so any visitors or out of town racers have tables available.

Food

Kitchen will be open from 3.00pm-6.30pm approximately

Cancellation

Please check Facebook for Cancellations.

Facebook link


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

2wd 10.5 Buggy

2wd 17.5 Buggy

2wd 10.5 Truck

2wd 17.5 Truck

4wd 17.5 Buggy

4wd 8.5 Buggy

Allcomers

tony kerkhof kea trailers mike shaw fibreglass
Bob Coleman
Hayden Moorhouse
William Hargreaves Yokomo NZ, Team Zombie NZ, Virtuoso Racing
Kayne Stringer TLR, ORCA, Savox, Arrowmax, Graupner
Jared Sorensen EZRC, RC BANTER, ASA GRAFIX
Daniel Curran
Dylan Curran
Chris Lea
Rowan Lea
Bryan Jordan Rc Car Mania.com, Hobbywing, Zombie
Wayne Shanks
glen clarke
Joe Daniels RC Banter, Yokomo NZ, Frankton Model Shop
Bernard Cristobal Team Snowdon Racing, Outlaw RC, RC Banter
Braedon Clark Crash Paints
Mike Russell
Leixiang Zhu HOBBY STATION
SHUAUN LU HOBBY STATION
Shane Gunn RC Banter. Ace RC
Nathan Healey
Matt Scoble Frankton Models, Yokomo NZ
kelvin yong
Jonty Taylor
Cohen Taylor
Steve Moorhouse
Aiden Gregory Yokomo New Zealand, Hobbywing New Zealand, RCIS Race Cars In Sheds
Shaun Gregory
Shane OConnor Outlaw RC, JConcepts
Jo Scothern
Ethan Scothern
Logan Toia Frankton Model Shop, Yokomo NZ, Hobbywing, Jconcepts, Gens Ace, Savox, Outlaw RC
Dylan Toia Frankton Model Shop, Yokomo NZ
Nathan Toia Frankton Model Shop, Yokomo NZ
Kris Adriaansz
Shane Gollop TLR-Sävox-Gensace-Arrowmax-Orca-Graupner
Jeremy Cassells
Hayden Skipworth Daddy
Dean Evans Amazon, Coca-Cola, Apple, Microsoft
Kyle George Outlaw RC Developments
Brandon Hodge
Ainsley Howitt techmall.co.nz & smartclick.co.nz


Entries by class


2wd 10.5 Buggy (12)

William Hargreaves4605633
Jared Sorensen2248968
glen clarke8823108
Joe Daniels 6089528
Nathan Healey3451012
Matt Scoble1234567
kelvin yong5584808
Shane OConnor8121251
Logan Toia1650766
Nathan Toia2305643
Jeremy Cassells1234
Kyle George4085645

2wd 17.5 Buggy (23)

Bob Coleman6576327
Hayden Moorhouse5372919
Kayne Stringer4040366
Daniel Curran4549199
Chris Lea0
Rowan Lea0
Bryan Jordan9960875
Wayne Shanks5179476
Bernard Cristobal7810290
Braedon Clark8128660
Mike Russell2359213
Jonty Taylor1769863
Cohen Taylor0
Steve Moorhouse5133901
Aiden Gregory3261058
Shaun Gregory0
Jo Scothern0
Ethan Scothern6032081
Dylan Toia9232721
Kris Adriaansz 9137001
Shane Gollop2465241
Dean Evans1926434
Brandon Hodge7173747

2wd 10.5 Truck (3)

Bob Coleman3542418
Shane Gunn6907736
kelvin yong8213794

2wd 17.5 Truck (11)

tony kerkhof7335247
Kayne Stringer4872532
Daniel Curran0
Chris Lea0
Bryan Jordan7247784
Wayne Shanks7309616
Mike Russell5682461
Jonty Taylor0
Kris Adriaansz 1597801
Hayden Skipworth4945508
Brandon Hodge7010717

4wd 17.5 Buggy (11)

Bob Coleman8091252
Hayden Moorhouse1079221
Kayne Stringer4649269
Bryan Jordan6150075
Bernard Cristobal3147911
Braedon Clark8632696
Mike Russell2803211
Aiden Gregory4397687
Dylan Toia7661720
Shane Gollop2452961
Dean Evans8914472

4wd 8.5 Buggy (15)

William Hargreaves8609505
Jared Sorensen7925004
glen clarke1129005
Joe Daniels 5691859
Leixiang Zhu1855518
SHUAUN LU8422777
Shane Gunn5751256
Nathan Healey7890951
Matt Scoble12345678
kelvin yong5067573
Shane OConnor9336467
Logan Toia7483758
Jeremy Cassells7004006
Kyle George5351337
Ainsley Howitt2706085

Allcomers (12)

tony kerkhof4074663
Dylan Curran0
Rowan Lea0
Leixiang Zhu1855518
SHUAUN LU8422777
Jonty Taylor1769863
Cohen Taylor0
Steve Moorhouse5133901
Jo Scothern0
Ethan Scothern6032081
Dylan Toia9232721
Hayden Skipworth4945508




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020