Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

1/10 Indoor off-road round 5 7/08/20

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 7th August, 2020

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

Dont attend if you are feeling unwell

Event information


Location

Porirua Kennel club

11 Prosser Street

Porirua





Dates

Friday

6pm Doors open Set up begins

6:30pm Practice

6:50pm Drivers breifing

7pm Racing

Timetable is a guide start time may be delayed depending on numbers attending and to set up

Online registration must be completed to race


Event Information

3x 5min qulifiers

3x 5min finals

bring your own tables and extension cords for charging

Payment Instructions

Please make payment to

Capital Model Racers

06-0582-0055967-00

intial and surname as refrance

indoors in paticulars

cash on the night (not recomended)

Race Director

Neil White

Time Keeper

Neil White



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

1/10 2wd electric

1/10 4wd electric

1/10 or smaller open electric

scotty nankivell Tasman Edits
Jordan Keene
Bruce Wilton
Steve Oyston
Mike Nelson Havoc Cam
Dustin Brattle Top shelf, Dzinesigns
Neil White
Dave Edhouse TopShelf-RC Ltd
Brian Luey
Riley Derwin
Julian Hardy PR New Zealand, WCS, RIR
Steve Bale
Cameron Black
Adam Wratt Topshelf rc
Matthew Banks


Entries by class


1/10 2wd electric (13)

scotty nankivell9228838
Bruce Wilton7124458
Steve Oyston6114251
Mike Nelson6741600
Dustin Brattle2923089
Neil White1577560
Dave Edhouse9361166
Brian Luey 4284307
Julian Hardy2548187
Steve Bale5200708
Cameron Black
Adam Wratt23196684
Matthew Banks5020792

1/10 4wd electric (7)

scotty nankivell9228838
Mike Nelson5410090
Neil White2118464
Dave Edhouse3127351
Riley Derwin9172951
Steve Bale2841418
Matthew Banks9672329

1/10 or smaller open electric (5)

Jordan Keene7658084
Bruce Wilton1740351
Julian Hardy3041234
Steve Bale5200708
Adam Wratt4125114




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020