Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Round 8 Outdoor Championship (Night Racing)
28th November 2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 27th November, 2020

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information


Location

Barfoot & Thompson Netball Centre

44 Northcote Road

Northcote

Auckland

Dates

28th November 2020


Saturday

3:30pm setup track

4:30pm practice rounds

5:30pm Drivers briefing

5:45pm racing 4 rounds

11:45pm racing done


Event Information

Racing will be Grid Starts over 3 rounds

2 Qualifying heats and 1 Final

1st Qualifying is random Grid, 2nd Qualifying Grid is where you finish in the 1st Qualifier

We will be running our first FWD (Front Wheel Drive) class at this event  This will consist of 2 x 5min qualifiers and a 7 minute final. Rules for this class are on our Facebook page.

In the event it is raining, there will be no racing or rain day, however we WILL still have prize giving and draw the raffle for our Xpress FWD car.

 

Classes Offered

Maximum of three classes per driver

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:
NHRCCC
ASB Bank
Account Number: 12-3059-0458503-00
Please use Initial and Surname as reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at https://www.nzrca.co.nz/rules

Food

There will be a lunch break of approx 20minutes in between the end of Qualifying and the beginning of finals. No catering on site however close to fast food options



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

Tamiya GT

Touring Stock 21.5

Touring Stock 13.5

Touring Modified

Formula 1

Pro12

Stars of Tomorrow

All Comers

FWD

Neville Bishop Team Zombie NZ
Robin Upton
Rebecca Marris
Martin Irawan
Stu Macferson
Timothy Vaughan
Patrick Vaughan
kelvin yong
Barry Vujcich
Stephen Li Speedi Models
Vince Gee Speedi Modles
Colin Tutbury
Richard Pease Visa
Darryn Nagle
Caleb Yong
Jack Barker
Gabriel Phillips
Gabriel Snyman


Entries by class


Tamiya GT (6)

Robin Upton2667179
Patrick Vaughan3667167
Darryn Nagle9378817
Caleb Yong4304541
Gabriel Phillips6374666
Gabriel Snyman8313133

Touring Stock 21.5 (10)

Robin Upton1419302
Stu Macferson2898599
Timothy Vaughan8505488
Patrick Vaughan7375116
kelvin yong8213794
Barry Vujcich6446054
Stephen Li4558284
Vince Gee9389522
Colin Tutbury1
Caleb Yong2524695

Touring Stock 13.5 (9)

Neville Bishop4848324
Martin Irawan2930391
Stu Macferson2291571
Timothy Vaughan3108946
kelvin yong5584808
Stephen Li9392929
Vince Gee12345678
Richard Pease8453481
Jack Barker3988267

Touring Modified (4)

Neville Bishop6497980
Martin Irawan4144497
kelvin yong5067573
Richard Pease9759550

Formula 1 (4)

Robin Upton9774624
Timothy Vaughan3799542
Patrick Vaughan2452095
Darryn Nagle9823649

Pro12 (1)

Darryn Nagle2325616

Stars of Tomorrow (2)

Gabriel Phillips6374666
Gabriel Snyman8313133

All Comers (1)

Colin Tutbury2

FWD (5)

Neville Bishop8334127
Rebecca Marris6939699
Martin Irawan4776284
Barry Vujcich7682461
Caleb Yong8100796




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2021