Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

2020 NZRCA 1/10 EP On-Road Nationals Champs
11th-15th November

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 28th October, 2020

Your details:

Please select your name from the licence list.
You must have a valid licence to enter this event.

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

There is a maximum charge of $90

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

There is a maximum charge of $90

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

Covid-19 Level 1

Please help us protect ourselves from COVID-19, which spreads via droplets from coughing and sneezing.

If your unwell please do not come to the track

Sanitiser available at the track

Event information






Spectators

Welcomed.

Dates

11th-15th November


Wednesday

Practice

Gates Open 09:00am - Gates Close 5.00pm

Thursday

Practice

Gates Open 09:00am - Gates Close 5.00pm

Friday

2 x 5**minute (**minimum) sessions of controlled practice that is to be used for seeding purposes prior to the start of qualifying with your best consecutive 3 laps
counting towards your total time. 

Gates Open 08:00am -  Gates Close 5.00pm

No Cars on track before 9am

Saturday

Qualifying

7:00 - 08:00 - Gates Open
08:00 - 08:20 - Drivers Briefing
09:00 - 17:00 - 5 heats x 5 minutes laps with  Pro12 being 8 minutes

No Cars on track before 9am

Sunday

Race Day-Finals

7:00 - 08:00 - Gates Open
08:00 - 08:20 - Drivers Briefing
09:00 - 17:00 - Racing

No Cars on track before 9am

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on weather, entry numbers, other factors. At the discretion of Race Control


Event Information

Canterbury Radio Control Car Club 

Covid-19 Level 1 rules and restrictions

1. Registration to be done online for drivers. 
2. All surfaces to be wiped down prior to the meeting
3. Drivers stand and rails to be wiped down between races
4. Sanitiser will be available by the clubhouse and by the tables
5. After you have finished marshalling and racing please sanitise your hands.

6. No Cars on track before 9am

7. If you are not registered online and paid by midnight Friday 23rd October 2020 then you will not be allowed to race. No Late entries and no Late payment. NO EXCEPTIONS.

CHARGING OF BATTERIES MUST BE CHARGED IN APPROVED LIPO-LIFE BAGS

Entry Details

Entries close Friday 23/10/2020 11.59pm

Classes Offered

Super Stock Touring

Stock Touring

F1

Pro12

Pro10

Mod

Control Tyres

No Control Tyres

Contact Information

Nelson Soper 0211901685

Shane Merrall 0276262004

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:
CRCCC
Account Number: 03-0814-0183555-00
Please use Initial and Surname as reference and Nationals as Particulars, so we can ensure your payment has been received.

$60 1 car

$80 2 cars

$90 3 cars

Practice

Wednesday Thursday free practice

Friday Controlled practice if there is enough to warrent it. 

Qualifying

Qualifying - 3 rounds x 5 Minutes  Pro12 8 minutes

Finals

Modified Touring 5 minutes

Super Stock Touring 5 minutes

Stock Touring 5 minutes

Formula 1  5 minutes

Pro12  8 minutes

Pro10  5 minutes

Race Director

Trevor Winter

Time Keeper

Shane Merrall

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at https://www.nzrca.co.nz/rules

Scruitineering

Friday 10am-2pm

Saturday 7.00am-8.15am

Prize Giving

Will be held Sunday at the conclusion of racing.

Lap Timing

It is your responsability to make sure that your lap counter is working

Marshalling

G6.1.1...
Drivers must marshal the race following their own.
The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race.
A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the Race Director of such arrangements.

Please sanitise after marshalling

Pits

Power, tables, sunblock, Sanitiser, toilets.

If you require a table please let us know

Food

Food and drink availabile

Icecreams. chocolate bars, BBQ Lunch available

Coke, Lemonade

Accommodation

N/A

Weather

If rained out results will be from the heats 

Cancellation

Please check Facebook for Cancellations

Other info


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Club Sponsors Paid

Super Stock Touring

Stock Touring

Formula 1

Pro12

Pro10

Mod

Tony McMahon internationaldriver Xpress Flysky & Smokem
Drew Barber hbrccc YokomoNZ/Fantom/PowerHD
Duane Barber hbrccc YokomoNZ/Fantom/Hobbywing
David Beck irccc Beck Industries Limited
Daniel Burrows trccc INFINITY
Don Collins crccc
Clay Sutton crccc
Kevin Dench crccc
Craig Lamb crccc
Neville Bishop nhrccc Team Zombie NZ
Regan Carter irccc
Mark Harling circcc
Dean Wong crccc Area86


Entries by class


Super Stock Touring (6)

Drew Barber3645477
Clay Sutton2573163
Neville Bishop6497980
Regan Carter4511369
Mark Harling9222638
Dean Wong5310321

Stock Touring (4)

Duane Barber2541620
Clay Sutton8439966
Regan Carter1823757
Mark Harling4830306

Formula 1 (4)

Duane Barber7293411
Don Collins8007273
Kevin Dench8363162
Craig Lamb9727861

Pro12 (1)

Neville Bishop6415134

Pro10 (0)

Mod (6)

Tony McMahon2732245
Drew Barber4154599
David Beck4762045
Daniel Burrows0
Neville Bishop8334127
Dean Wong2784861




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020