Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

2020 NZRCA New Zealand Large Scale Speedway Championship
23-24-25-26 - 10-2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 18th October, 2020

Your details:

Please select your name from the licence list.
You must have a valid licence to enter this event.

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

There is a maximum charge of $55

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

There is a maximum charge of $55

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information


Location

181 Campbells Road

Opiki

Manawatu





Dates

23-24-25-26 - 10-2020


Friday

practice for all computers

10 am to 1 pm  

No Timing System Used 

Saturday

gates open 8 am 

scrutineering will be at 9 am 

drivers briefing at 945 am 

racing starts at 10 am 

5 x 12 lap heats 

Sunday

gates open at 8 am 

scrutineering will be at 9 am 

drivers briefing at 945 am

racing starts at 10 am 

2 x 15 lap finals 

shoot out for all classes to determine final grids 

1 x 30 lapper for the final race 

 

 

Monday

in case of a rainout 

 

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change.

dependant on weather, entry numbers, other factors.At the discretion of race control


Entry Details

those that don't enter before the cut off date will endure a $20 on top of race fees, 

Payment Instructions

Payment to made at the track on race day

Please try to have correct amount where possible

Race Director

morrie richards

Time Keeper

Ron Groom

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at https;//WWW.nzrca.co.nz/rules  

Scruitineering

yes and a remote kill switch is mandatory 

no kill switch no racing 

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own.

The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race,

A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the race control director of such arrangements

Pits

there is to be NO driving your rc cars in the pits or to dump you old fuel on the grass era, a drum will be provided for this 

Food

food will be at the track from 11am, hot and cold drinks, sausage sizzle, cash only, please 

Cancellation

please cheek Facebook for cancellations

Other info

Facebook

facebook.com/Flaxbowl-Raceway



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Club Sponsors Paid

Sprintcars

Dirtmods

Midgets

Ben Chadwick cmr Need one
Steve Cardie hblss Guns & Tackle Hunting and Fishing Tararua Farm Meats
Ross Leonard hblss Leonard Racing
Morrie Richards mlss
Matthew Pedersen hblss Daytona indoor raceway
Adam Cobb hblss Razorback racing
Bevan Burney brccc www.rcinnovations.co.nz
Ryan Hurndell hblss Bush Enteprises, That DIY Chick, One Seven RC, Gasworkz, Motomuck, Everyone who helps
Tyler Le Prou hblss Bush Enteprises, That DIY Chick, One Seven RC, Gasworkz, Motomuck, Everyone who helps
Brenton Le Prou hblss Le Pro Photgraphy, That DIY Chick, Bush Enteprises, OnesevenRC, Gasworkz
Ben Le Prou hblss LePro Photography
Ritchie Chapman brccc RC Inovations
Allan Brown hblss One Seven RC, Polly’s Toys & Gifts, Kustom Print & Signs
Kenley Brown hblss One Seven RC, Kustom Print & Signs, Viper Racecars, B&B Steel, AVID RC
Grant Matthews hblss


Entries by class


Sprintcars (8)

Ben Chadwick2955786
Ross Leonard2538089
Morrie Richards3946290
Adam Cobb666666666
Bevan Burney-21
Ritchie Chapman9863111
Kenley Brown7776826
Grant Matthews4755296

Dirtmods (9)

Steve Cardie2182446
Matthew Pedersen6872662
Ryan Hurndell8288584
Tyler Le Prou4021567
Brenton Le Prou9166660
Ben Le Prou4490367
Ritchie Chapman7551992
Allan Brown5688633
Kenley Brown7949787

Midgets (5)

Ben Chadwick8514023
Ross Leonard6968811
Adam Cobb6666666666
Ben Le Prou5923111
Kenley Brown0000000000




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020