Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

September Points Round
19 Sep 2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 17th September, 2020

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

There is a maximum charge of $30

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

There is a maximum charge of $30

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

Doors open at 7am.

Please help early.

Practice till 955am drivers brief at 10am.

 

 

Event information


Location

Mount Sports Complex

Maunganui Road corner Hull Road

Mount Maunganui

Parking

onsite - be early as we share parking with kids sports

Dates

19 Sep 2020


0700 - Gates Open
07:00 -9:30 Track Build

09:55- Drivers Brief

Practice - if time allows - dependent on how racers help in track build

4-6pm - track Pack up.  Everyone is expected to stay until carpet is all in the store room .  

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on weather, entry numbers, other factors. At the discretion of Race Control ( Club Captain Amy).


Entry Details

When entry is closed, it's closed ( Subject to Club Caption discretion,   advanced notice on possible changes is appreciated)

Payment Instructions

TIRCCC

Westpac Bank 03-0435-0002777-000 (use your name as reference) 

For members the fees for race day are:-
$12.00 for the first car
$8.00 for the second car
$5.00 for each additional car

Max $30 per family.

For non-members the fees for race day are:-
$15.00 for the first car
$10.00 for each additional car
$5.00 for each car for age under 16

Race Director

Amy Stevenson

Scruitineering

Straight after your race place cars on scrutineering table.

Lap Timing

Mylaps Lap Scoring System

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own.
The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race.
A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the Race Director of such arrangements.

Food

 

Food and beverage are  available in Pitstop Cafe, payment  through cash or bank transfer



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

Super stock 13.5t blinky

new comers minimum 4 cars to run in qualifiers only

mo3 or mo5 standard mini

juniors

2wd buggy 17.5t

2wd buggy 10.5t

2wd short course 10.5t

2wd truck 17.5

2wd truck 10.5

4wd buggy 17.5t

4wd buggy 8.5

Rally micro

Damian Coffey
Mike Peck Bluerock Racing
Alanah Scotney Bluerock Racing
Mike Russell
Carl Acton
Carl Acton
Dale Kilgour Team Snowdon Racing
Jacob Handley Mum & Dad
Jason Handley Privateer
Taylor Newton Pratt Adrenalin RC
Logan Marten
Jeremy Wood RC Banter , Ace Rc
Mark Gregory Schumacher
Joe Gregory
Oliver Gregory
Shane Gunn RC Banter. Ace RC
Bernard Cristobal Team Snowdon, RC Banter, Outlaw Rc
Kris Adriaansz
Kevin Myatt ACE RC
Aaron Keegan
Bryan Jordan Rc Car Mania.com
Simon Roberts Team snowdon racing
loghan taylor
loghan taylor poppa les
loghan taylor poppa les
David Ward Schumacher
David Ward Schumacher
Steve Thacker


Entries by class


Super stock 13.5t blinky (6)

Carl Acton
Mark Gregory123
Oliver Gregory7760101
loghan taylor
loghan taylor
David Ward6004865

new comers minimum 4 cars to run in qualifiers only (1)

Alanah Scotney3960076

mo3 or mo5 standard mini (7)

Mike Peck49718978
Logan Marten3481250
Jeremy Wood4827142
Shane Gunn6879785
Kris Adriaansz2301304
Kevin Myatt6216547
Bryan Jordan6150075

juniors (3)

Alanah Scotney3960076
Jacob Handley3938797
Joe Gregory4729720

2wd buggy 17.5t (15)

Damian Coffey
Mike Peck102523515
Mike Russell2359213
Dale Kilgour7751948
Jacob Handley3938797
Jason Handley3091495
Logan Marten3481250
Joe Gregory4729720
Oliver Gregory7760101
Bernard Cristobal7810290
Kris Adriaansz8137001
Aaron Keegan8195269
Bryan Jordan9960875
Simon Roberts 0
Steve Thacker9293451

2wd buggy 10.5t (6)

Carl Acton0
Taylor Newton Pratt1504298
Jeremy Wood7254163
Mark Gregory3526950
Kevin Myatt2923618
David Ward6004865

2wd short course 10.5t (6)

Mike Russell9724582
Dale Kilgour6316581
Bernard Cristobal8624187
Kris Adriaansz4399731
Kevin Myatt6942634
Simon Roberts 0

2wd truck 17.5 (11)

Mike Peck102523515
Alanah Scotney3960076
Mike Russell5682461
Dale Kilgour9404110
Jacob Handley5531515
Jason Handley5493153
Kris Adriaansz1597801
Aaron Keegan
Bryan Jordan7247784
Simon Roberts 0
loghan taylor7933768

2wd truck 10.5 (2)

Taylor Newton Pratt8515918
Shane Gunn6907736

4wd buggy 17.5t (12)

Damian Coffey
Mike Russell2803211
Dale Kilgour1643951
Jacob Handley2162646
Jason Handley9442200
Logan Marten3481256
Bernard Cristobal3147907
Aaron Keegan5978622
Simon Roberts 0
loghan taylor
loghan taylor1071056
Steve Thacker9987506

4wd buggy 8.5 (5)

Carl Acton
Jeremy Wood4064161
Mark Gregory9966616
Shane Gunn5751256
David Ward6004865

Rally micro (3)

Carl Acton
Taylor Newton Pratt308389
Aaron Keegan4087971




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020