Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Wanganui club champs 2020
December 12th-13th

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 8th December, 2020

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information


Location

Airport Road

Wanganui Airport

Directions

head to Wanganui airpot, turn left at gate just before Midwest Heli building

Dates

December 12th-13th


Friday

Track open from 12:30pm for open pratice

Saturday

8:30am Drivers Briefing
9am Qualifying begins for the day

7min qualifyers, we will run as many rounds as we can, the amount will depend on numbers. 7min rounds for all class apart for 5min rounds for 1/10 class. Best two rounds count for Top 3 consecutive laps

Sunday

8:30am Drivers breefing 

9:00am Finals begin 

Subject to numbers, 3x 10min e buggy finals, 3x 5min 1/10 finals, 45min nitro finals 

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on weather, entry numbers, other factors. At the discretion of Race Control


Payment Instructions

Price is $30 per class & $10 per class for 16 and under

Please make all payments to the following bank account:

Account name: wanganui radio control car club
Account Number: 38-9019-0785080-00

Please use Initial and Surname as reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

1/8 Open Electric

Open Truggy

Ic Buggy

1/10 Open Electric

Barry Hibberd
Zachariah Reid EZRC
Nathan Tinnion
Ashton Witte Hobbystation, Team Associated, Reedy, OMG, Giant Power
Brendan Pollock Just rust,Jrp
Vaughan Campbell
Sam Handley EZRC
Cam Handley EZRC
Evan Lewis Soar Seiki, EZRC
Zack Currie PR Racing
Stephen Leahy Ezrc
Brendan Dobbin EZRC
Jason (JC) Clark
Si Omer Cracked Ink
Gage Peters HUBERSPORT
Alex Bennett
Kenley Brown One Seven RC, Kustom Print & Signs, Smithtech Fabrication, Avid, TLR
Jamie Van de Laar RCparts.co.nz JQRacing Nitrolux
Neil White
Jason Chittenden
Pj Jones Team just rust
phil sandford Hobby Station - Team Associated - Reedy - OMG - Hobbywing
Paul Hodges
jake botting
Damom Facoory
James Barton Facebook, ezrc, aka, ebay
Pj Jones Track side rc, cunny rc suppliers,
Jackson Lovelady Fullspectrum Group
Gage Peters HUBERSPORT
Sean McCurrie
Scott Taylor
Jayden Chitty Hb Outlaw Rc Jconcepts P1
Julian Hardy WCS
Paul Delaurier
Andrew Chaplow


Entries by class


1/8 Open Electric (29)

Zachariah Reid000000
Nathan Tinnion
Ashton Witte0000000
Brendan Pollock4101517
Vaughan Campbell
Sam Handley000000
Cam Handley0000000
Evan Lewis5070222
Zack Currie 6058497
Stephen Leahy9859813
Brendan Dobbin
Jason (JC) Clark
Si Omer
Alex Bennett7839453
Kenley Brown7776826
Jamie Van de Laar9362726
Jason Chittenden8436117
phil sandford-1
Paul Hodges4196016
James Barton3645446
Pj Jones1875115
Jackson Lovelady8585905
Gage Peters555555555
Sean McCurrie2135194
Scott Taylor000000
Jayden Chitty9571709
Julian Hardy1075442
Paul Delaurier
Andrew Chaplow

Open Truggy (13)

Barry Hibberd3842797
Zachariah Reid000000
Ashton Witte0000000
Brendan Pollock4247610
Stephen Leahy6916165
Brendan Dobbin
Si Omer
Alex Bennett7803846
Neil White
Pj Jones 7945823
phil sandford30697156
jake botting
Andrew Chaplow

Ic Buggy (22)

Barry Hibberd9953879
Ashton Witte0000000
Brendan Pollock6853242
Vaughan Campbell
Sam Handley0000000
Evan Lewis7787471
Zack Currie 8396135
Gage Peters9999
Kenley Brown7949787
Jamie Van de Laar2064300
Neil White
Jason Chittenden7828265
phil sandford1477652
Paul Hodges5259630
jake botting
Damom Facoory
Pj Jones2681155
Jackson Lovelady4281395
Sean McCurrie1414534
Scott Taylor000000
Jayden Chitty7639600
Julian Hardy6875695

1/10 Open Electric (6)

Nathan Tinnion
Ashton Witte5245649
Jason (JC) Clark
Kenley Brown5688633
Pj Jones 1241998
Jackson Lovelady696969




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2021