Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

September Off Road
27/09/2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 27th September, 2020

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information


Location

24 Karamu Road North

Hastings




Directions

Hawke's Bay Showgrounds, Karamu Road gate.


Dates

27/09/2020


8-8:30 - Gates Open, Setup, Cleanup

~09:00 - Open Practice

~09:30 - Driver's Briefing

~10:00 - Qualifying/Racing


Payment Instructions

Race fees are $10 per driver for club members and any other NZRCA affiliated club members.

Non Members: $15

First time racers: FREE

Practice

Open practice prior to driver's briefing

Qualifying

1 round

Finals

2 rounds, depending on time

Rules

All classes will run to current NZRCA rules

https://www.nzrca.co.nz/rules 

Lap Timing

MyLaps RC4 - Older firmware still allows older and off-brand transponders.

Marshalling

Please marshal the race following your own


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

2wd Buggy

4wd Stock Buggy

4wd Modified Buggy

Short Course Truck

4wd Short Course Truck

Stadium Truck

1:8 Buggy

1:8 Truggy

James Paton
10-002 Hyslop
travis hyslop
Shaun O’Connor
Dylan Saywell
Duane Barber YokomoNZ/Fantom/FranktonModelShop
Drew Barber YokomoNZ/Fantom/FranktonModelShop
Gavin Davidson
Brad Hewson
Perry Field
Blair Jones
James Dale Gil Losi Jnr
Cameron Taylor OneSevenRC, SmithTech, AKL/RC, OnlyFans
Michael Palmer
Sonny Pearce


Entries by class


2wd Buggy (9)

10-002 Hyslop1122
travis hyslop2233
Shaun O’Connor1234567
Duane Barber8321235
Gavin Davidson 3185141
Perry Field9210966
Blair Jones5206351
Cameron Taylor4841226
Sonny Pearce5405935

4wd Stock Buggy (8)

James Paton8277825
travis hyslop3322
Drew Barber4154599
Brad Hewson5480466
Blair Jones6475559
Cameron Taylor9531198
Michael Palmer8879578
Sonny Pearce1121476

4wd Modified Buggy (4)

10-002 Hyslop2211
Duane Barber2541620
Gavin Davidson 5265561
Perry Field6206037

Short Course Truck (6)

travis hyslop2323
Dylan Saywell 12345678
Duane Barber7121648
Drew Barber7121648
James Dale8321771
Sonny Pearce6044605

4wd Short Course Truck (2)

Shaun O’Connor1234567
Brad Hewson5480466

Stadium Truck (2)

10-002 Hyslop2121
Michael Palmer2843238

1:8 Buggy (0)

1:8 Truggy (0)





Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020