Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Round 6 club day
20-09-2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 20th September, 2020

Your details:

Please select your name from the licence list.
You must have a valid licence to enter this event.

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

There is a maximum charge of $20

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

There is a maximum charge of $20

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

 

COVID-19 Rules will be updated closer to the event 

Event information


Location

Corner Maraekakaho and Mangaroa Road

Bridge Pa

Hastings





Dates

20-09-2020


07:00 - Gates Open
09:30 - 09:45 - Drivers Briefing
10:00 - 15:00 - Starting with 3x 12 Lap Heats Then 2x 15 Lap Finals and 1x 30 Lap Final

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on weather, entry numbers, other factors. At the discretion of Race Control


Payment Instructions

Race day Fees can be made on the day at driver check in prior to the start of the meeting.

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at https://www.nzrca.co.nz/rules

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own.
The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race.
A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the Race Director of such arrangements.

Cancellation

Please check Facebook for Cancellations

Other info



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Club Sponsors Paid

SprintCar

Dirtmod

Midget

Matthew Pedersen hblss Daytona indoor raceway
Ben Chadwick cmr Need one
Mike Kendall hblss Stratco
Morrie Richards mlss CTY racing
Steve Cardie hblss Guns & Tackle Hunting and Fishing Tararua Farm Meats
Brenton Le Prou hblss Le Pro Photgraphy, That DIY Chick, Bush Enteprises, OnesevenRC,
Adam Cobb hblss Razorback racing
Ben Le Prou hblss Le Pro Photography
Brendon Heald hblss Heald Racing


Entries by class


SprintCar (3)

Ben Chadwick2955786
Morrie Richards3946290
Adam Cobb666666666

Dirtmod (6)

Matthew Pedersen6872662
Mike Kendall3293070
Steve Cardie2182446
Brenton Le Prou9166661
Ben Le Prou4490367
Brendon Heald7506108

Midget (1)

Brendon Heald4742232




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020