Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Club Event Round 3
08/11/2020

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 6th November, 2020

Your details:

Please select your name from the licence list.
You must have a valid licence to enter this event.

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

There is a maximum charge of $15

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

There is a maximum charge of $15

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

Physical distancing, sometimes known as “social distancing”, is about keeping a safe distance from others. Physical distancing means remaining one metre away from other people. This is important to help protect us from COVID-19, which spreads via droplets from coughing and sneezing.
Staying one metre away from others is an effective measure.

Please read the information

Sanitiser available at the track

Event information






Dates

08/11/2020


Sunday

07:30 - Gates Open

8:30 - Open Practice Electric and registration payment

9:00 Open Practice Gas and registration payment

09:30 - Registration payment

9:45 - Drivers Briefing

10:00 - Qualifying and Finals 

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on weather, entry numbers, other factors. At the discretion of Race Control


Event Information

Canterbury Radio Control Car Club 

Covid-19 Level 1 rules and restrictions

1. Registration to be done online for drivers. 
2. All surfaces to be wiped down prior to the meeting
3. Drivers stand and rails to be wiped down between races
4. Sanitiser will be available by the clubhouse and by the tables
5. After you have finished marshalling and racing please sanitise your hands.

6. No Gas Cars on track before 9am

7. If you are not registered online by midnight Friday 9th October 2020 then you will not be allowed to race. No Late entries and no Late payment. NO EXCEPTIONS. 

Entry Details

Entries close Friday 09/10/2020 11.59pm

Control Tyres

No Control Tyres

Payment Instructions

Please Pay on the day

One car $10

Two Cars $15

Practice

Open Practice

Electric 08:30 - 9.00

Gas 9.00 - 9.30

Qualifying

Qualifying - 4 rounds x 5 Minutes for Electric, 4th round dosent count

Qualifying - 3 rounds x 5 Minutes for Gas

Depending on number of entries

Finals

Super Stock Touring 5 minutes

Stock Touring 5 minutes

Novice 5 Minutes

Formula 1  5 minutes

1/8 GT 20 minutes

1/10th Nitro Touring 20  Minutes

1/8 Nitro 20 Minutes

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at https://www.nzrca.co.nz/rules

Including the club rules for each class

Marshalling

G6.1.1...
Drivers must marshal the race following their own.
The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race.
A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the Race Director of such arrangements.

Please sanitise after marshalling

Pits

Power, tables, sunblock, Sanitiser, toilets.

Food

Food and drink availabile 

Accommodation

N/A

Weather

If rained out the following sunday after the National EP Champs will be the next race day. 22/11/2020

Cancellation

Please check Facebook for Cancellations

Other info


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Club Sponsors Paid

Super Stock Touring

Stock Touring

Novice

F1

1/8th Gt

1/10th Nitro Touring

1/8th Can-Am

Nelson Soper crccc Wife
Jason Kelly crccc
Kevin Dench crccc
Darel Weavers crccc Digital Decal
Don Collins crccc
Michael Burt crccc
Patrick Dench crccc
Kane Saunders crccc SB Brothers
Daniel Webber crccc
Anthony McGregor circcc
Craig Lamb crccc
Ashton Deans crccc
Caleb Deans crccc
John Sargeant crccc
Jason Pannett crccc
David Canning crccc
Andre Almond crccc Zoom Resources
Laurie Page crccc
Alan Cook circcc
Barry Brown crccc
Dean Wong crccc
Damon Moffitt-Wong circcc
Scotty McCreanor crccc
Sam McCreanor crccc
Clay Sutton crccc
Mike Maskill circcc
Willy Sloane circcc


Entries by class


Super Stock Touring (3)

Caleb Deans3628840
Dean Wong5310321
Clay Sutton2573163

Stock Touring (7)

Anthony McGregor5177127
Ashton Deans4880717
Alan Cook3215714
Barry Brown6207001
Clay Sutton8439966
Mike Maskill7241613
Willy Sloane6422496

Novice (1)

Damon Moffitt-Wong2784861

F1 (8)

Kevin Dench8363162
Don Collins8007273
Michael Burt7548346
Patrick Dench7709258
Daniel Webber6823411
Anthony McGregor3497352
Jason Pannett6293050
Barry Brown4676059

1/8th Gt (8)

Kevin Dench9443259
Darel Weavers3401824
Michael Burt4539022
Kane Saunders8276015
Craig Lamb5695269
John Sargeant-1076534
David Canning2487580
Laurie Page2392837

1/10th Nitro Touring (4)

Jason Kelly7664197
Caleb Deans22163709
Andre Almond6923298
Sam McCreanor9906713

1/8th Can-Am (3)

Nelson Soper7116945
Andre Almond3780042
Scotty McCreanor2177897




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2020