Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Practice Day
30/01/2021

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 29th January, 2021

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

Physical distancing, sometimes known as “social distancing”, is about keeping a safe distance from others. Physical distancing means remaining one metre away from other people. This is important to help protect us from COVID-19, which spreads via droplets from coughing and sneezing.
Staying one metre away from others is an effective measure.

Hand wash station is available onsite

Hand sanitzer will need to be use when going on and off drivers stand and on and off track to marshall.

Event information






Dates

30/01/2021


Saturday

12pm- Gates Open

Set up have fun

Finishes at 6pm

Pack up all must help

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on entry numbers, other factors. At the discretion of Race Control


Event Information

Please register, come and have some fun.

There ar club cars to borrow. Please contact eith Braedon Clark or Shaun Gregory to borrow one for race day.

If you find on the day you cannot make it please contact the person in the contact information below.

If you require a Club Transponder please put a 0 in the transponder field.

 

Contact Information

Please contact one of the committee members below.

Braedon Clark, Wayne Shanks, Janette Clark, Shaun Gregory, Bob Coleman.

facebook message or phone.

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:
Hamilton Radio Control Car Club
BNZ
Account Number: 02-0454-0038740-000
Please use First and Surname as reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.

Practice

Open Practice from once track is set up and you are checked in.

Marshalling

TBA

Pits

If you are a local or Club member please bring own tables , this is so any visitors or out of town racers have tables available.

Food

NO kitchen

Cancellation

Please check Facebook for Cancellations.

Facebook link


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

2wd 10.5 Buggy

2wd 17.5 Buggy

2wd 10.5 Truck

2wd 17.5 Truck

4wd 17.5 Buggy

4wd 8.5 Buggy

Allcomers

Braedon Clark Crash Paints
Bryce Ranson
tony kerkhof kea trailers mike shaw fibreglass
Pangpang Zhu SPC
Logan Toia Yokomo NZ / Frankton Model Shop, HB Racing, Hobbywing, Gens Ace, Savox, Jconcepts, Outlaw RC
Dylan Toia Yokomo NZ / Frankton Model Shop
William Hargreaves Yokomo NZ, Team Zombie NZ, Reds RC, Virtuoso Racing
Colin Turner
Gael Bueno Ware
Zayne Sherborne
Wayne Shanks
Simon Roberts Team Snowdon
Damen Taylor
craig snowdon Team Snowdon Racing Building Ideas
Aiden Gregory Yokomo New Zealand, Hobbywing New Zealand, RCIS Race Cars In Sheds
Mike Russell
Chris Ware
Matt Paul
Logan Paul
Matt Wilmot Virtuoso Racing
Jayden Chitty Reds Rc, Sworkz, Reds, Tpro, 6MIK, Silverback, Virtuoso Racing
Stefan Fourie
Scott Taylor
Brandon Hodge
Nathan Toia Frankton Model Shop/ Yokomo NZ
Mathew Clifford
Stephen Joblin Kyosho, Sanwa, HobbyWing, Gens Ace
Glenn Telders


Entries by class


2wd 10.5 Buggy (9)

Braedon Clark8128660
Pangpang Zhu8955666
Logan Toia1650766
William Hargreaves4605633
Gael Bueno Ware2273942
Damen Taylor0
Matt Wilmot2295127
Jayden Chitty5092980
Stefan Fourie2987694

2wd 17.5 Buggy (13)

Bryce Ranson202002807
Dylan Toia9232721
Colin Turner2689162
Zayne Sherborne 0
Wayne Shanks5179476
Simon Roberts0
craig snowdon6387714
Aiden Gregory3261058
Mike Russell2284104
Matt Paul0
Brandon Hodge7173747
Nathan Toia2305643
Mathew Clifford0

2wd 10.5 Truck (4)

Pangpang Zhu8155663
Chris Ware5963141
Matt Wilmot8121251
Stephen Joblin4699232

2wd 17.5 Truck (6)

tony kerkhof7335247
Wayne Shanks7309616
Simon Roberts0
craig snowdon6887785
Mike Russell5682461
Stefan Fourie7808636

4wd 17.5 Buggy (8)

Dylan Toia8972972
Simon Roberts0
Aiden Gregory4397687
Mike Russell2803211
Matt Paul9489468
Brandon Hodge7010717
Nathan Toia5028445
Glenn Telders 3299223

4wd 8.5 Buggy (10)

Braedon Clark8632696
Pangpang Zhu8422777
Logan Toia7483758
William Hargreaves8609505
Gael Bueno Ware8404353
Chris Ware4256230
Matt Wilmot2256763
Jayden Chitty1657160
Stefan Fourie7972478
Scott Taylor7978381

Allcomers (5)

Zayne Sherborne 0
Damen Taylor0
Logan Paul0
Scott Taylor7978381
Glenn Telders 3299223




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2021