Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

February 2021 1/8th Race Day
28 Feb 2021

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 27th February, 2021

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number
Transponder Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

If you are feeling unwell, please stay at home.

Handsanitiser on committee Table

try to Keep 1.5 meter distance from each other

100 people limit at Venue

Event information


Location

Te Matai Motor Sports

TECT PArk

Whataroa Road, Ngawaro

Dates

28 Feb 2021


Sunday

07:00 - 07:30 - Gates Open / Working Bee / Practice
9:15am - Drivers Briefing
9:30am - Races Start

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Dependant on weather, entry numbers, other factors. Refer to Club Facebook Page for latest announcements from Organisers


Payment Instructions

Please pay racefee via online bank Transfer

Members

$20 first car / $10 for every additional car

Non-Members 

$25 first car/ $10 for every additional cars

additonal cars dependent on number of drivers and marshalling requirements.



BOPRCCC

bank account number: 06-0413-0465965-28

please use Name (First Name Initial and Last Name and Month-Year for REference and PArticulars in Bank Transfer)

Race Director

Mikki Strong

Lap Timing

Mylaps

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own. 

Will be discussed in Drivers Briefing

Pits

Bring your own table / Gazebo

Weather

If weather is not good, the meeting will be postponed to the next Sunday. 



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

1/8th Nitro Buggy

1/8th Nitro Truggy

1/8th Electric Buggy

1/8th Electric Truggy

4wd SCT

Kevin Myatt REDS-RC
Zaskar Myatt
Dwayne Fletcher Tekno / O.S / Sanwa / Protek / Proline
Tyler Fletcher HB / P1 / Savox / Proline
Kayne Hughes Reds rc nz
Kris Adriaansz
mike kyle
Troy Howard UPPTOO motorsports - hobbyhanger
Kayce Howard Upptoo motorsports - hobbyhanger
Aaron Allen ASA Grafix - Tekno
Jared Sorensen Hubersport, asa grafix, ezrc
glen clarke
Robert Watson RC Banter
Korbyn Watson RC Banter
jeremy wood ACE RC,RC BANTER
Hayden Moorhouse Me
Scott Taylor
Kayne Hughes Reds rc nz sworkz
Dale Kilgour
Jayden Chitty Reds Rc Sworkz Reds Tpro 6MIK Silverback Virtuoso Racing Rapid Rentals
PANG PANG ZHU SPC
Daryl McGillivray
Cole McGillivray Ace rc
Bernard Cristobal Team Snowdon, RC Banter, Outlaw Rc
Jeremy Cassells Reds RC ,Sworkz ,Reds,Highest,TPro
Alan Looi Rcparts SPC
Phillip Finlay
Emily Finlay
Michael Orme
Mikki Strong HB Racing , Futaba, Hot Wheels, Giant
Simon Roberts Team Snowdown
Jason Redwood SWORKz, REDS Racing, Team Silverback, 6MiK, Highest RC, Reds RC
Mathew Mcgovern
Brent Gunn Ace rc
Leevi Gunn Ace rc
Mike Ritchie
Cole Wicks
Lee Cassells
Kyle Merry
Peter Ferguson
Logan Toia HB Racing , Frankton Model Shop, Savox, Gens Ace, Outlaw RC,
Nathan Toia HB Racing , Frankton Model Shop, Savox, Gens Ace, Outlaw RC,
Dylan Toia HB Racing , Frankton Model Shop, Savox, Gens Ace, Outlaw RC,


Entries by class


1/8th Nitro Buggy (23)

Dwayne Fletcher3876204
Kayne Hughes666
mike kyle8364248
Troy Howard7151071
Aaron Allen2794499
Jared Sorensen2248968
glen clarke
Robert Watson1418347
jeremy wood3029430
Hayden Moorhouse5372919
Scott Taylor3097117
Jayden Chitty7639600
PANG PANG ZHU5283316
Jeremy Cassells3855990
Alan Looi2045911
Mikki Strong1
Simon Roberts2
Mathew Mcgovern 8251536
Kyle Merry4770316
Peter Ferguson
Logan Toia7483758
Nathan Toia8333679
Dylan Toia6630457

1/8th Nitro Truggy (9)

mike kyle8364248
Jayden Chitty0000000000
PANG PANG ZHU2115025
Bernard Cristobal6603093
Jeremy Cassells7004006
Alan Looi8985601
Phillip Finlay9487790
Michael Orme2584744
Jason Redwood3032291

1/8th Electric Buggy (16)

Kris Adriaansz1597801
Korbyn Watson7983119
Hayden Moorhouse1079221
Scott Taylor8443750
Kayne Hughes666
Dale Kilgour
Jayden Chitty9571709
PANG PANG ZHU8012381
Bernard Cristobal4971827
Alan Looi4400525
Emily Finlay7946786
Mikki Strong2
Simon Roberts5
Jason Redwood9063984
Mathew Mcgovern 6051174
Lee Cassells2612538

1/8th Electric Truggy (1)

Dale Kilgour

4wd SCT (12)

Kevin Myatt6942634
Zaskar Myatt3929898
Tyler Fletcher4013308
Kris Adriaansz2301304
Kayce Howard0
Scott Taylor8226219
Daryl McGillivray
Cole McGillivray
Brent Gunn
Leevi Gunn
Mike Ritchie6515794
Cole Wicks




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2021