Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Hobbystation South Island 1/10 Indoor Off-road Champs
23rd - 25th July 2021

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 4th July, 2021

Your details:

Please select your name from the licence list.
You must have a valid licence to enter this event.

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information


Location

701 Mcleans Island Road

Mcleans Island

Christchurch 8051

Spectators

Spectators are free and encouraged!

 

Dates

23rd - 25th July 2021


Friday

12pm - Doors Open for Setup
5pm - Open Practice
6pm - Supertruck Race 1
7pm - Supertruck Race 2
8pm - Supertruck Race 3
9pm - Supertruck Race 4
10pm - Supertruck Race 5
Track Closed On Completion

Saturday

7am - Doors Open
8am - Drivers Briefing
On completion - Supertruck Race 6
8.30am - Seeding Round 1 Begins
11am - Qualifying Round 1
1.30pm - Qualifying Round 2
4pm - Qualifying Round 3
6.30pm Supertruck Race 7
Track Closed

Sunday

7am - Doors Open
8am - Drivers Briefing - All cars to be placed on straight in front of Drivers Stand
On Completion - Group Photo
On Completion - Tamiya Supertruck Finale Race 8
8.45am approx - Finals Round 1
11.15am approx - Finals Round 2
1.45pm - Finals Round 3
4.15pm approx - Prizegiving
Pack Up track

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change. Rounds may be added or removed depending on Numbers and entries. 


Event Information

South Island Champs Update!
This is going to be a long one so please read carefully!
Following Entries closing, committee met to finalize the state of play for this event!
Timetable to be as follows:
Friday 23rd July
-----------------------------
12pm - Doors Open for Setup
5pm - Open Practice---------------------
6pm - Supertruck Race 1------------format
7pm - Supertruck Race 2
8pm - Supertruck Race 3
9pm - Supertruck Race 4
10pm - Supertruck Race 5
Track Closed On Completion
Saturday 24th July
--------------------------
7am - Doors Open
8am - Drivers Briefing
On completion - Supertruck Race 6
8.30am - Seeding Round 1 Begins
11am - Qualifying Round 1
1.30pm - Qualifying Round 2
4pm - Qualifying Round 3
6.30pm Supertruck Race 7
Sunday 25th July
--------------------------
7am - Doors Open
8am - Drivers Briefing - All cars to be placed on straight in front of Drivers Stand
On Completion - Group Photo
On COmpletion - Tamiya Supertruck Finale Race 8
8.45am approx - Finals Round 1
11.15am approx - Finals Round 2
1.45pm - Finals Round 3
4.15pm approx - Prizegiving
Pack Up track
MARSHALLING
------------------------
-Finish your race, place your car on the marshalling table, and proceed directly to marshall.
-Do not go back to your pits, do not leave the track area. Your fastest race time will be removed. Reminder will be made at drivers briefing, and there will be no warnings.
Open Practice
------------------------
-Open Practice run in 5min slots, 2 mins in between
-Session start and end called by computer
-maximum 10 drivers per session
-marshall the session before you practice
Seeding
------------------------
-1x Round of seeding
-Seeding result based off of your fastest 3 consecutive laps to allocate your qualifying group
Qualifying
-------------------------
-3x Rounds of qualifying in your group
-Fastest single run qualifys to your main
Finals
-------------------------
-3x 5min Mains for all classes
TT-01 Supertrucks
-------------------------
-8 Rounds
-Points across your best 5 rounds count towards overall result
-5 minute races
-"Rolling Mob" Start. everybody groups up, rolsl around the track together until the start tone goes
-The "Step Down" jump will be remaining in place for truck races. all other jumps will be removed.
Other Things to Note:
----------------------------------
Local Drivers: Bring a extension cord, power board, and table! There will likely be no tables available at the enue for local drivers. Out of town drivers will have first rights to these.
Warm Clothing:
It will most likely be COLD!
Dress Appropriately
Transponders Numbers:
The entry list will be posted on the club's LiveRC Later tonight
www.liverc.com/circcc
Please ensure your transponder numbers are correct before Practice. We will be taking no responsibility for incorrect numbers.
Food:
There will be food, drink, and coffee avaialble throughout the day at the venue.
Please get in touch with any questions or transponder updates
CIRCCC committee

Payment Instructions

Please make all Payments to the following bank account:
CIRCCC
03-0767 0067438-00

Please use Initial and Surname, and "SI CHAMPS" as reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.

Practice

2 Rounds open practice in heats

1 Round controlled practice, fastest 3 consecutive laps used for seeding

Qualifying

4 Rounds Qualifying, fastest single run counted

Finals

3x Finals for all competitors

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at https://www.nzrca.co.nz/rules

Scruitineering

Scrutineering to be carried out before each race. Drivers to ensure they are scrutineered in time for their race start

Prize Giving

To be held on completion of finals

Lap Timing

Timing via Mylaps and Livetime

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own.
The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race.
A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the Race Director of such arrangements.

Pits

there are a number of pit tables available for travellers. Please let us know if yo urequire these so we can ensure enough are available.

Locals are asked to provide their own tables for this meeting.

Food

To be confirmed


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Club Sponsors Paid

2wd Buggy

4wd Buggy

2wd Sct

2wd Stadium Truck

Under 16

Tt-01 Truck

David Beck irccc Beck Industries Limited
Bernard Cristobal tirccc Team Snowdon, RC Banter, Outlaw Rc
Damian Perriton circcc
Brett Hyslop mrccc
Georgia Hyslop mrccc
Travis Hyslop mrccc
Ross Martin crccc Hobbystation, Sloth Graphix
Julian Hardy mrccc PR Racing NZ, We Cut Shapes
Luke Prattley crccc Mainland RC, LRP, Schumacher NZ, SRT
Cameron Taylor a OneSeven RC, RIR, Xray, Fantom, Hudy, PowerHD, Arrowmax, RocketSloth RC
Alan Cook crccc
Kenley Brown mrccc One Seven RC, Xray, Fantom Racing, AVID, PowerHD
Jon Cunnard circcc MAINLANDRC - SCHUMACHER NZ - LRP - SRT
Cristiano Cunnard circcc
Ian Rickerby circcc Hobbystation
Zac Rickerby circcc Hobbystation, Dad
Zac Reid wanganui EZRC
Regan Carter irccc
Dean Wong crccc Area86
Damon Wong crccc Area86, Stillwater Flowers
Damian Coffey tirccc
Anthony McGregor circcc
Sheldon Blyth circcc Wife
Simon Wilks circcc Link ECU
Mike Maskill circcc
Phil Sandford harewood Hobby Station - Team Associated
Clay Sutton crccc
Jayden Jamieson brccc TEKNO RC - ENDPOINT RC - SLOTH GRAPHIX - H.O.T LTD - TWORKS - FULL SPECTRUM
Brendon Pollock mrccc JRPRCPARTSNZ
Gavin Jamieson brccc
Corban Jamieson brccc Dad
Jason Kelly crccc
Ben Tiplady crccc Visa
Michael Ward harewood
Daniel Thompson circcc
Brandon Hodge hrccc
Hayden Tasker crccc hayden tasker contracting
Sheldon Blyth circcc Wife
Daniel Thompson circcc
Jackson Lovelady harewood Full spectrum
Sam Mitchell mrccc RIR/ Quick installz/my understanding wife
Kane Saunders crccc
James Berryman circcc
Steven Alexander circcc
Robert Ollis circcc Towsafe
Brydon Broadley mrccc PR Racing NZ, WCS, RIR
Brett Hyslop mrccc
Willy Sloane circcc Dream Media
Chris Sloane circcc Dream Media
Grant McEwan crccc MCEWAN RACING
Hayley Mcewan crccc MCEWAN RACING
Chris Gormanly mrccc
Brett Hyslop mrccc
Malcolm Lester circcc me, myself and I.
Danny Lang irccc
Arron Prattley circcc
Mat Fisher harewood JIMS MOWING Full Spektrum Group
Mark Harling circcc
Scott Waters irccc
Dave Klaver circcc
Simon McQuarters circcc One More, Gillespie Finance
Zack Currie mrccc
Noah Klaver circcc
Jack Klaver circcc
Damian Perriton circcc
Lee Thomas circcc Mainland RC
Shane Gollop hrccc TLR-ORCA-GENS ACE-ARROWMAX-SAVOX
Andrew Balcombe brccc Dad
Xavier Blyth circcc
Malc Jamieson brccc Tekno RC - Endpoint RC
Clinton Williams circcc
David Finch harewood
Kelvin Yong nhrccc hobbystation
Luke Prattley crccc Mainland RC, Schumacher NZ, LRP, SRT
Nathan Righton harewood
Chris Innes circcc
Scott Taylor boprccc Hobbystation
Trevor Winter crccc Zoom Resources
Nelson Soper crccc Wife
Ashton Witte warccc Hobbystation, Team Associated, Reedy, Gens Ace, Schumacher, Revolution Design
Harley Berryman circcc


Entries by class


2wd Buggy (63)

David Beck4762045
Bernard Cristobal7810290
Brett Hyslop1122
Ross Martin4003706
Julian Hardy2548187
Luke Prattley1905285
Cameron Taylor00000000
Alan Cook3215714
Kenley Brown000000
Jon Cunnard6711527
Ian Rickerby7938930
Zac Rickerby2504891
Zac Reid0000
Regan Carter1823757
Dean Wong5310321
Damian Coffey234567
Anthony McGregor4189563
Simon Wilks7156461
Mike Maskill7241613
Phil Sandford8195813
Jayden Jamieson1
Brendon Pollock123456
Corban Jamieson2422979
Ben Tiplady2594244
Michael Ward0
Daniel Thompson6288860
Brandon Hodge7173747
Hayden Tasker4351357
Sheldon Blyth9387970
Jackson Lovelady000000
Sam Mitchell5765778
Kane Saunders8276015
James Berryman0
Steven Alexander2909293
Robert Ollis8769763
Brydon Broadley5932221
Willy Sloane6422496
Chris Sloane2984553
Grant McEwan3213638
Chris Gormanly3435946
Malcolm Lester7742434
Danny Lang5840840
Arron Prattley00000000
Mat Fisher9524030
Mark Harling9311677
Scott Waters5128935
Dave Klaver2212436
Simon McQuarters8493083
Zack Currie000000
Jack Klaver4578059
Damian Perriton7967940
Lee Thomas05959707
Shane Gollop2465241
Malc Jamieson12345
Clinton Williams4832696
David Finch2762779
Kelvin Yong5584808
Nathan Righton8612932
Chris Innes6903593
Scott Taylor9973223
Trevor Winter6345030
Nelson Soper9286558
Ashton Witte2379379

4wd Buggy (49)

David Beck3511121
Bernard Cristobal3147907
Ross Martin6720896
Julian Hardy1234567
Luke Prattley7469052
Cameron Taylor00000000
Alan Cook9783617
Kenley Brown000000
Jon Cunnard6711527
Ian Rickerby3702201
Zac Rickerby7861502
Zac Reid0000
Regan Carter4511369
Damian Coffey3456789
Anthony McGregor1139333
Simon Wilks7545995
Mike Maskill5001699
Phil Sandford3583846
Clay Sutton8439966
Jayden Jamieson1
Brendon Pollock123456
Corban Jamieson8298491
Ben Tiplady9650909
Michael Ward0
Brandon Hodge7010717
Daniel Thompson5946611
Jackson Lovelady00000
Sam Mitchell6703466
James Berryman0
Steven Alexander2553134
Robert Ollis0
Brydon Broadley9991580
Brett Hyslop0
Grant McEwan3213638
Chris Gormanly8185805
Brett Hyslop4
Malcolm Lester8601124
Arron Prattley0000000
Mat Fisher2692876
Mark Harling5948652
Dave Klaver2931337
Zack Currie000000
Noah Klaver2533027
Shane Gollop2452961
Clinton Williams8900107
Kelvin Yong5067573
Nathan Righton7955178
Scott Taylor7978381
Ashton Witte0000090

2wd Sct (15)

Bernard Cristobal8624187
Damian Perriton7689021
Julian Hardy6875695
Cameron Taylor00000000
Kenley Brown000000
Zac Rickerby1328274
Sheldon Blyth2472821
Clay Sutton2573163
Gavin Jamieson8181543
Willy Sloane6607493
Hayley Mcewan7282498
Danny Lang5060827
Dave Klaver7336515
Noah Klaver2568460
Luke Prattley1

2wd Stadium Truck (15)

Brett Hyslop1212
Ross Martin4293833
Luke Prattley1011138
Cameron Taylor00000000
Alan Cook7508045
Kenley Brown0000000
Jon Cunnard6711527
Zac Reid0000
Simon Wilks8637554
Mike Maskill5001699
Phil Sandford3067156
Hayden Tasker1369419
Robert Ollis6960103
Arron Prattley0000000
Ashton Witte12341234

Under 16 (10)

Georgia Hyslop2211
Travis Hyslop2233
Cristiano Cunnard6711527
Damon Wong2784861
Willy Sloane6422496
Hayley Mcewan7282498
Jack Klaver4578059
Andrew Balcombe7342196
Xavier Blyth2472821
Harley Berryman3839157

Tt-01 Truck (20)

Georgia Hyslop1235
Travis Hyslop3322
Julian Hardy1234567
Luke Prattley1905285
Cameron Taylor0000000
Kenley Brown000000
Phil Sandford123456
Jason Kelly7664197
Michael Ward0
Jackson Lovelady000000
Sam Mitchell4974965
Kane Saunders8276015
Brydon Broadley4406783
Malcolm Lester9755485
Arron Prattley0000000
Mat Fisher9421684
Scott Waters5128935
Simon McQuarters6536663
Lee Thomas6459482
Ashton Witte69696969




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2021