Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Summer Series 5
19 June 2021

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 18th June, 2021

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information


Location

Action Indoor Sports Waitakere

133 Central Park Drive

Henderson




Parking

Plenty of offroad parking at the venue.


Dates

19 June 2021


Saturday

1:00 pm Track setup commences

2:00 pm Car registration and payments open

2:15 pm Track is open for practice

3:00 pm Drivers briefing

3:15 pm Racing begins

9:30 pm Finish racing

The timetable is approximate only, and subject to change.


Event Information

Race format includes an open practice, 2 rounds of qualifying and 1 round of mains.

All comers is limited to 1 heat so entries may be restricted.

 

 

 

 

 

Payment Instructions

AIRCCC
ANZ
Account Number: 01-0495-0368666-00
Please use Initial and Surname as reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.  Please do not pay via online after Friday before the event.

Practice

Open practice is run after the track has been setup. 

Lap Timing

MyLaps timing system used. Older RC2 transpoders are not supported.

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own.
The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race.
A driver may arrange a competent substitute and notify the Race Director of such arrangements.

Pits

The venue provides a number tables and chairs available for us to use.  These can be all used if numbers are high so always a good idea to bring a table as a backup option.

Power is provided but may require extension cables.

Food

There is an onsite bar selling drinks and snack foods.  eg. chips, chocolate bars and microwaved pies.  Fast food outlets are only a few minutes drive away,


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

2wd 1/10th Open Buggy

4wd 1/10th Open Buggy

Tamiya TT02B 1/10th Buggy

2wd 1/10th Stadium Truck

All Comers

Juniors

Kyosho Vintage Cup

Vintage 1/10th Pre 95 Silver Can

craig williams
Zac williams DAD
Ethan williams DAD
Jacques Fourie
Bryan Jordan Hazmat RC, Zombie, Hobbywing
Gael Bueno Ware Team Zombie NZ / Frankton Model Shop / Yokomo NZ / Bluebird Servos NZ
Chris Ware
Stu Macferson
PANGPANG ZHU spc
Alan Looi
craig snowdon
Rob Davies Hobby city
Rudie Du preez Blue bird servos. Maclan rc. Rawspeed. Rc speed.
Haydn Gordon
Ava Williams Bank of Mum and Dad
Ivy Williams Bank of Mum and Dad
KELVIN YONG
Blair Beaumont
Caleb Beaumont
Emme Beaumont
Adam Butler Hobbycity
Colin Storey Team Tekin. Maungi rc's. Tlr
Starria Storey
Andrew Birdsall
Barry Vujcich Deep pockets short arms racing
Anthony Mara Team Zombie NZ / Yokomo NZ
Lincoln Shepherd
Justin Shepherd
Dean Wishnoski
Evan Crighton
Matt Wimot Virtuoso Racing
Stuart Foster Team Associated
Rick Bone Bone Racing
Adrian Shepherd One day
Jordan Shepherd
dan bone BONE RACING
Jess Bone DAD @ BONE RACING
mike wilson
Richard Price
Conrad Fourie
Kasey Dawson KYOSHO, HPI, MAVERICK, ENRICH POWER
Gavin Dawson KYOSHO, HPI, MAVERICK, ENRICH POWER
Vince Gee Kyosho, Schumacher, Speedi, Muchmore
Craig Pullar
Troy Mckinlay
Luca Mckinlay
Conrad Fourie
Christian Fourie
Ezri Brock
Jordan Brock
jarrod davis TEAM XRAY REDS RC ZOOM RESOURCES
Derrick Yao HOBBY STATION
Cooper Foster Dad
Harrison Foster Dad
Chris Cordes Kyosho
Alex Cordes Kyosho NZ


Entries by class


2wd 1/10th Open Buggy (30)

Bryan Jordan9960875
Gael Bueno Ware4256230
Chris Ware5963141
Stu Macferson2291571
PANGPANG ZHU8155663
Alan Looi2049511
Rob Davies 6373371
Rudie Du preez5427839
Haydn Gordon1847409
KELVIN YONG5584808
Blair Beaumont6358999
Colin Storey3158121
Andrew Birdsall3177722
Barry Vujcich7682461
Anthony Mara7340972
Justin Shepherd6415522
Evan Crighton7213693
Matt Wimot2295127
Stuart Foster8779597
Adrian Shepherd 9413104
mike wilson1
Kasey Dawson3596914
Gavin Dawson9469218
Vince Gee6996621
Craig Pullar 4144451
Troy Mckinlay3350040
Jordan Brock1234
jarrod davis5676440
Derrick Yao1560340
Alex Cordes9424414

4wd 1/10th Open Buggy (23)

Jacques Fourie1833063
Gael Bueno Ware8404353
Stu Macferson2898599
PANGPANG ZHU8422777
Alan Looi8804475
Rudie Du preez3997588
Haydn Gordon8043835
KELVIN YONG5067573
Adam Butler7933839
Andrew Birdsall3177722
Anthony Mara5146735
Justin Shepherd3947413
Evan Crighton3915784
Matt Wimot2256763
Rick Bone7428649
Adrian Shepherd 2460561
dan bone1296348
mike wilson2
Kasey Dawson5287782
Troy Mckinlay9772655
Jordan Brock1234
jarrod davis3355546
Alex Cordes5605566

Tamiya TT02B 1/10th Buggy (10)

craig williams1813304
Jacques Fourie8868876
Rob Davies 2617303
Ava Williams9033008
Adam Butler9163888
Dean Wishnoski12345678
Stuart Foster8779597
Jess Bone8516603
Conrad Fourie5127310
Vince Gee9389522

2wd 1/10th Stadium Truck (10)

craig williams5328912
PANGPANG ZHU8955666
Alan Looi8686956
Colin Storey6147333
Anthony Mara2905613
Matt Wimot4770889
Richard Price6208552
Craig Pullar 4028882
jarrod davis2757979
Derrick Yao2050659

All Comers (5)

craig williams5813988
Jacques Fourie1833063
KELVIN YONG5067573
mike wilson3
Conrad Fourie5127310

Juniors (16)

Zac williams3476705
Ethan williams7042409
Ava Williams9033008
Ivy Williams6979803
Caleb Beaumont6358999
Emme Beaumont 6358999
Starria Storey6350516
Lincoln Shepherd1455367
Jordan Shepherd 9435958
Jess Bone8516603
Luca Mckinlay3517577
Conrad Fourie-1
Christian Fourie5127310
Ezri Brock3802817
Cooper Foster1234
Harrison Foster5678

Kyosho Vintage Cup (9)

Bryan Jordan5093235
Stu Macferson2898599
craig snowdon6387714
Richard Price4493138
Kasey Dawson6750324
Gavin Dawson5078227
Jordan Brock1234
Chris Cordes5361117
Alex Cordes7589839

Vintage 1/10th Pre 95 Silver Can (10)

Bryan Jordan7247784
craig snowdon6887785
Rick Bone6156900
dan bone4999577
Richard Price8017158
Kasey Dawson4252957
Gavin Dawson4676862
Vince Gee3513759
Craig Pullar 5846380
Chris Cordes2059170




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2021