Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

Practice Day

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 23rd July, 2021

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

There is a maximum charge of $20

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

There is a maximum charge of $20

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Event information


Location

Westlake Girls High School Covered Courts

2 Wairau Road

Takapuna

Auckland

Parking

Plenty of parking right beside the venue (Smales Farm side).

Dates

Sunday

08:30 - Track setup

09:00 - Track open for Practice (at completion of track setup)

14:00 - Track Pack Down


Event Information

This is a practice day only.

The Loop will be live to check your progress throughout the day. and we will stream via live time, as we wont be printing results.

We will run practice at 10 minute intervalls per class, If we get more than 10 cars per class then we will split into heats to give everyone easier practice.

 

 

Payment Instructions

This is a Pay Online Only Event, to take part you must have paid online by 5pm Friday the 23rd. 

 

Please make all payments to the following bank account:

North Harbour Radio Control Car Club

ASB

12-3059-0458503-00

Please use initial and Surname as the reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at www.nzrca.co.nz/rules.

Touring FWD and Tamiya GT rules can be found at www.nhrccc.org.nz or on our Facebook Page.

Marshalling

Marshalling wont be inforced for this, but we do suggest that everyone helps each other out, and marshal during the day.

Pits

You must bring all your own neccesary pit equipment including tables, chairs, power leads etc.

Toilets are just outside the court area in the building with the deck, opposite the track.

Food

No food sold on site, however there are food outlets nearby.


Event Website >

Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

All Comers

Touring Stock 21.5

Touring Stock 13.5

Touring Modified

Touring Fwd

Tamiya Gt

Formula 1

Pro12

Darryl Maslin 1UP | Power HD | MonTech |
Si Jorgensen This space for hire
Murray Watson
Robin Upton Gracegate
Jesse-Lee Upton Gracegate Radiate
Neville Bishop Team Zombie NZ
Stephen Roys
Shane Miller
Barry Vujcich
Jack Millar
warwick jaine
Nick Ward Speedy Models Muchmore Racing Xpress
Stephen Li Speedi Models, Muchmore, Piggi Racing
Michael van der Haas
Rebecca Marris
Darryn Nagle
Colin Tutbury
Jonathon Gillham
Patrick Vaughan


Entries by class


All Comers (4)

Jesse-Lee Upton0
warwick jaine7699793
Darryn Nagle9823649
Colin Tutbury0211086769

Touring Stock 21.5 (15)

Robin Upton1419302
Neville Bishop4337434
Stephen Roys1621165
Shane Miller5045603
Barry Vujcich6446054
Jack Millar3898227
warwick jaine7699793
Nick Ward2301678
Stephen Li455828
Michael van der Haas6098555
Rebecca Marris5013890
Darryn Nagle6664011
Colin Tutbury0211086769
Jonathon Gillham6709862
Patrick Vaughan3799542

Touring Stock 13.5 (5)

Neville Bishop6497980
Shane Miller8468188
Barry Vujcich6902945
Stephen Li9392929
Patrick Vaughan3108946

Touring Modified (2)

Murray Watson 8427314
Neville Bishop9472875

Touring Fwd (12)

Darryl Maslin5013303
Murray Watson 5799194
Robin Upton6607036
Neville Bishop8334127
Stephen Roys7797791
Shane Miller8468188
Barry Vujcich7682461
Nick Ward5592774
Stephen Li8313133
Rebecca Marris7066887
Colin Tutbury0211086769
Jonathon Gillham8854639

Tamiya Gt (6)

Darryl Maslin3614670
Jesse-Lee Upton2677179
Jack Millar3898227
warwick jaine6288683
Rebecca Marris9065805
Patrick Vaughan3667167

Formula 1 (10)

Si Jorgensen4803755
Robin Upton9774624
Neville Bishop4848324
Stephen Roys9803086
Shane Miller7369316
Jack Millar3898227
Rebecca Marris2812801
Darryn Nagle2325616
Jonathon Gillham2377294
Patrick Vaughan8505488

Pro12 (0)





Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2021