Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

2022 NHRCCC Championship RD1

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 11th February, 2022

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

We are following all advice of the Government in the new Traffic Light System.

Under Red Light the following is required

Vaccine Passport.

Face mask.

Social Distancing.

QR Code Scanning.

All entries are made online via NZRCA website.

All payments to made online into NHRCCC bank account, see details below.

 

No on the day entries will be taken.

 

Please allow for a little longer to check in on the day.

Event information


Location

Westlake Girls High School Covered Courts

2 Wairau Road

Takapuna

Auckland

Parking

Plenty of parking right beside the venue (Smales Farm side).

Dates

Sunday

08:30 - Track setup

09:15 - Track open for Practise (at completion of track setup)

09:50 - Drivers Briefing

10:00 - Racing commences

12:30 (approx) - Lunch Break (30-45 mins)

 

 


Event Information

Race 1 Seeded from you current points score.
Race 2 & 3 Overall finishing position from the previous race.
Points awareded to the overall finishing position of that class.

Race Duration,

All Touring Car Classes and Formula1 will have 3 x 5minute + final Lap race duration

Tamiya GT will have 3 x 12 Lap Races (This could be lengthened if a track design has a short lap time)

SOT will have 3 x 5 Lap Races (Same applies if a track design has a short lap time)

AllComers 3 x 10 Lap Races

All races will be single file grid position standing starts, and the first lap across the loop will count.

 

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:

North Harbour Radio Control Car Club

ASB

12-3059-0458503-00

Please use initial and Surname as the reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.

Payments need to be made by 5pm the Friday before the event.

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at www.nzrca.co.nz/rules.

Touring FWD and Tamiya GT rules can be found at www.nhrccc.org.nz or on our Facebook Page.

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own. The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race, with the exception of Stars of Tomorrow which is marshalled by parents/caregivers.

If you cannot marshal your race for whatever reason then you must organise a suitable substitute and let the Race Director know.

Pits

You must bring all your own neccesary pit equipment including tables, chairs, power leads etc.

Toilets are just outside the court area in the building with the deck, opposite the track.

Food

No food sold on site, however there are food outlets nearby.



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

Stars Of Tomorrow

Touring Stock 21.5

Touring Stock 13.5

Touring Modified

Touring Fwd

Tamiya Gt

Formula 1

All Comers

Gael Bueno Ware Team Zombie NZ/Yokomo NZ/Frankton Model Shop
Darryl Maslin Danger Mouse | pyroMedia
Kristian Deianov
James Anderson ACS
Robin Upton Gracegate
Chris Ware
Kristian Deianov
Stephen Roys
Daniel Yorke 3racing, Rush, Gens Ace, Savox, Hobbywing
Martin Irawan
Jason Helg
Alex (AXE MAN) Beck
Murray Watson
Stu Macferson
kelvin yong
Si Jorgensen
Craig Pullar Maungi RC Mainland RC
Timothy Vaughan
Patrick Vaughan
Kasey Dawson
Shane Miller
Ryan Powney
Jamie Holmes Awesomatix Hobbywing Zombie
Tamiya San Hobby station
Jonathon Gillham
Jamie Gillham
Annabelle BT
Neville Bishop Team Zombie NZ
Simon Noton
Hugo Noton
Harry Chatfield
Anthony Mara Team Zombie NZ / Team Yokomo NZ / Frankton Model Shop
Riley Mara
Darryn Nagle
Jack Millar
Stephen Li
Mila van der Haas
Henry van der Haas


Entries by class


Stars Of Tomorrow (8)

Ryan Powney5694014
Jamie Gillham8854639
Annabelle BT1
Hugo Noton8471085
Harry Chatfield01
Riley Mara6736558
Mila van der Haas6098555
Henry van der Haas8318443

Touring Stock 21.5 (22)

Gael Bueno Ware8957132
Robin Upton1419302
Chris Ware9323594
Stephen Roys1621165
Daniel Yorke1912336
Martin Irawan2930391
Jason Helg8757376
Alex (AXE MAN) Beck9213421
Stu Macferson2898599
Timothy Vaughan3799542
Patrick Vaughan2452095
Kasey Dawson6750324
Shane Miller9744224
Jamie Holmes8559167
Tamiya San8100796
Jonathon Gillham6709862
Neville Bishop3435701
Hugo Noton8471085
Anthony Mara9283086
Darryn Nagle6664011
Jack Millar3898227
Stephen Li4558284

Touring Stock 13.5 (11)

Gael Bueno Ware3759941
Alex (AXE MAN) Beck1378675
Stu Macferson2291571
kelvin yong5584808
Craig Pullar 5846380
Timothy Vaughan3108946
Jamie Holmes6461654
Simon Noton2636941
Anthony Mara7648217
Darryn Nagle9378817
Stephen Li9392929

Touring Modified (7)

Martin Irawan4547380
Murray Watson 8427314
kelvin yong8213794
Kasey Dawson8972972
Jamie Holmes6459052
Neville Bishop9472875
Simon Noton5594125

Touring Fwd (17)

Darryl Maslin5013303
Robin Upton6607036
Kristian Deianov4369609
Stephen Roys7797791
Daniel Yorke3899174
Martin Irawan4776284
Alex (AXE MAN) Beck2240662
Murray Watson 5799194
Si Jorgensen1486654
Craig Pullar 4144451
Shane Miller8468188
Tamiya San2524695
Jonathon Gillham2377294
Neville Bishop8334127
Anthony Mara4286491
Darryn Nagle1286557
Stephen Li8313133

Tamiya Gt (9)

Darryl Maslin3614670
Kristian Deianov4369609
James Anderson8735229
Robin Upton2667179
Patrick Vaughan3667167
Shane Miller7593919
Ryan Powney5694014
Tamiya San4304541
Jamie Gillham8854639

Formula 1 (5)

Stephen Roys9803086
Si Jorgensen4803755
Kasey Dawson3596914
Jonathon Gillham2377294
Jack Millar3898227

All Comers (5)

Kristian Deianov4369609
Ryan Powney5694014
Jamie Gillham8854639
Annabelle BT1
Riley Mara6736558




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2022