Make sure you stay informed to covid-19 related changes to race days near you. Be safe New Zealand.

2022 NHRCCC Championship RD3
Sunday 20th March 2022

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 19th March, 2022

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

We are following all advice of the Government in the new Traffic Light System.

Under Red Light the following is required

Vaccine Passport.

Face mask.

Social Distancing.

QR Code Scanning.

All entries are made online via NZRCA website.

All payments to made online into NHRCCC bank account, see details below.

 

No on the day entries will be taken.

 

Please allow for a little longer to check in on the day.

Event information


Location

Westlake Girls High School Covered Courts

2 Wairau Road

Takapuna

Auckland

Parking

Plenty of parking right beside the venue (Smales Farm side).

Dates

Sunday 20th March 2022


Sunday

08:30 - Track setup

09:15 - Track open for Practise (at completion of track setup)

09:50 - Drivers Briefing

10:00 - Racing commences

12:30 (approx) - Lunch Break (30-45 mins)

 

 


Event Information

Race 1 Seeded from you current points score.
Race 2 & 3 Overall finishing position from the previous race.
Points awareded to the overall finishing position of that class.

Race Duration,

All Touring Car Classes and Formula1 will have 3 x 5minute + final Lap race duration

Tamiya GT will have 3 x 12 Lap Races (This could be lengthened if a track design has a short lap time)

Clubmans will have 3 x 10 Lap Races (Same applies if a track design has a short lap time)

All races will be single file grid position standing starts, and the first lap across the loop will be discarded.

 

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:

North Harbour Radio Control Car Club

ASB

12-3059-0458503-00

Please use initial and surname as the reference so we can ensure your payment has been received.

Payments need to be made by 5pm the Friday before the event.

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at www.nzrca.co.nz/rules.

Touring FWD and Tamiya GT rules can be found at www.nhrccc.org.nz or on our Facebook Page.

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own. The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race, with the exception of Stars of Tomorrow which is marshalled by parents/caregivers.

If you cannot marshal your race for whatever reason then you must organise a suitable substitute and let the Race Director know.

Pits

You must bring all your own neccesary pit equipment including tables, chairs, power leads etc.

Toilets are just outside the court area in the building with the deck, opposite the track.

Food

No food sold on site, however there are food outlets nearby.



Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

Clubmans

Touring Stock 21.5

Touring Stock 13.5

Touring Modified

Touring Fwd

Tamiya Gt

Formula 1

Gael Bueno Ware Team Zombie NZ/Yokomo NZ/Frankton Model Shop
Chris Ware
Darryl Maslin pyroMEDIA | NYZ Marketing | Mudhouse Wines
James Anderson ACS
Robin Upton Gracegate
Jesse-Lee Upton Gracegate
Murray Watson
Stephen Roys
Stu Macferson
Daniel Yorke 3racing, Rush, Gens Ace, Savox, Hobbywing
Craig Pullar Maungi RC Mainland RC
Alex Beck
Anthony Mara Team Zombie NZ / Yokomo NZ / Frankton Model Shop
Darryn Nagle Dazza Racing
Jason Helg
Simon Jorgensen
kelvin yong
Neville Bishop Team Zombie NZ
Jack Millar
Ryan Powney
Mila van der Haas
Henry van der Haas
Rebecca Marris
Shane Miller
tamiya san Hobby Station
Gavin Dawson KYOSHO - HPI - MAVERICK - ENRICHPOWER
Lachlan Nagle Dazza Racing
Kristian Deianov
Colin Storey Team Tekin, Maungi Rc's, Infinity, Rush
Stephen Li Speedi Models, Piggi Racing
Miles Addy
Jonathon Gillham
Jamie Gillham
Vince Gee Schumacher


Entries by class


Clubmans (9)

Jesse-Lee Upton 2667179
Ryan Powney5694014
Mila van der Haas6098555
Henry van der Haas8318443
Gavin Dawson 0
Lachlan Nagle1878913
Kristian Deianov4369609
Jamie Gillham8854639
Vince Gee12345678

Touring Stock 21.5 (18)

Gael Bueno Ware 8957132
Chris Ware9323594
Robin Upton 1419302
Stephen Roys1621165
Stu Macferson2895899
Daniel Yorke1912336
Alex Beck 9213421
Anthony Mara9283086
Darryn Nagle6664011
Jason Helg8757376
Neville Bishop3435701
Jack Millar3898227
Shane Miller9744224
tamiya san8100976
Stephen Li4558284
Miles Addy2471813
Jonathon Gillham6709862
Vince Gee12345678

Touring Stock 13.5 (11)

Gael Bueno Ware 3759941
Stu Macferson2291571
Craig Pullar 5846380
Alex Beck 1378675
Anthony Mara7648217
Darryn Nagle9378817
kelvin yong5584808
Neville Bishop6497980
Colin Storey8181686
Stephen Li9392929
Miles Addy6467976

Touring Modified (4)

Murray Watson 8427314
kelvin yong8213794
Neville Bishop9472875
Gavin Dawson 9469218

Touring Fwd (17)

Darryl Maslin5013303
Robin Upton 6607036
Murray Watson 5799194
Stephen Roys7797791
Daniel Yorke3899174
Craig Pullar 2024117
Alex Beck 2240662
Anthony Mara7340972
Darryn Nagle1286557
Simon Jorgensen1486654
kelvin yong5067573
Neville Bishop8334127
Rebecca Marris7066887
Shane Miller8468188
tamiya san2524695
Kristian Deianov4369609
Stephen Li8313133

Tamiya Gt (9)

James Anderson8735229
Jesse-Lee Upton 2667179
Ryan Powney5694014
Rebecca Marris3539341
Shane Miller7593919
tamiya san7274141
Gavin Dawson 4676862
Kristian Deianov4369609
Jamie Gillham8854639

Formula 1 (6)

Stephen Roys9803086
Simon Jorgensen4803755
Jack Millar3898227
Gavin Dawson 3596914
Colin Storey6759411
Jonathon Gillham2377294




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2022