SEP 06 - OnRoad Round 3 S2 '26

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 5th September, 2026

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

All entries are made online via NZRCA website. All payments to made online into NHRCCC bank account, see details below. No on the day entries will be taken. Please allow for a little longer to check in on the day.

Event information


Location

Albany Tennis Park

321 Oteha Valley Road

Albany

Auckland

Parking

Due to other events running at the same time, we maybe required to park in the lower carpark, It will be first come first served.

Dates

Sunday

07:00 - Track setup 08:00 - Track open for Practice (at the completion of track setup) 08:30 - Drivers Briefing 08:45 - Racing commences 1530 (approx) racing completed, track break down and pack up.


Event Information

All classes are heads-up racing,
Round 1 is seeded based on current points position, Rounds two & three are re-seeded based on your overall class result.
Your two best results give you your overall points for the day.
Race Duration,
All Classes are 3 x 5 minute heats.
All races will be single file grid position standing starts, and the first lap across the loop will be discarded.
No Entry Caps but you must be able to marshal or have a substitute for the race following yours.
An adult for Marshalling must accompany junior class drivers.
Juniors & Clubmans maybe combine if numbers are light in each class. Super GT & Mon-Tech SuperCup will be combined, this is a class within a class racing. HyperCars Must have 5 Cars to race, other wise they will race with Clubmans.

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account: North Harbour Radio Control Car Club INC ANZ 06-0122-0860308-00 Please use the following when making payment. In your online back please fill in the statement details as follows. Particulars: Surname Code: Onroad Reference: Round # Payments need to be made by 5 pm the day before the event.

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at www.nzrca.co.nz/rules. Super GT / Mon-Tech SuperCup / HyperCar rules can be found at www.nhrccc.org.nz or on our Facebook Page.

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own. The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race, with the exception of Juniors which is marshalled by parents/caregivers. If you cannot marshal your race for any reason, you must organize a suitable substitute and let the Race Director know.

Pits

You must bring all your own neccesary pit equipment including tables, chairs, power leads etc. Toilets are just outside the court area in the building with the deck, opposite the track.

Food

No food sold on site, however there are food outlets nearby.


Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

Clubmans

Touring Stock 21.5

Touring Stock 13.5

Touring Modified

FWD Touring

Super GT

Formula 1

Juniors

HyperCars LMH LMD

Colin Storey Maungi Rc's-Xray-Orca-Spektrum-Savox-Gens Ace-Arrowmax-Rush
Alex Beck Maungi RC, Tekin, transport
Michael Hawkins Maungi rc | Team Snikwah
Haydn Gordon Yokomo NZ
Kasey Hawkins Maungi rc | Team Snikwah | ORCA | Savox | Gensace | Dad
Adam Wyndham
Blake Wheeler
Darryl Maslin Lets Race RC
Daniel Yorke HOBBYWING, Schumacher, Rush, Savox, GensAce, Hobbystation, Montech
Stephen Li Piggi Racing, Xpress, Team Muchmore, Speedi Models
Hamish Percy My self
Simon Noton
Hugo Noton
Kieran O'Malley
Xavier O'Malley
Graeme Mander hobbystation
Graeme Hartnell my wife
Barry Vujcich
Rowan Rapp
Jason Helg
Rhys Kerrigan
Richard Pease Visa
Andrew Holemby
Brett Wratten
Hayden Schaw Oscar
Matthew Schaw Oscar
ryan powney
Robert Wratten
Robert Wratten
Colin Bartlett
Gavin Dawson MON-TECHRACING.NZ M, HPI RACING RS4 PRO COMING SOON 🏁
Martin Irawan
DYLAN CHAN - Speedi Models - M0N5TER RACING - NOVA INTERIOR
Mark Wooding Speedi models
Mike King
Oliver Wooding Speedi
Bruce Aked
Jamie Holmes Infinity Hobbywing Team Zombie NZ


Entries by class


Clubmans (8)

Kieran O'Malley206203391
Xavier O'Malley489256292
Andrew Holemby8391213496
Hayden Schaw877914667
Matthew Schaw 183306311
Colin Bartlett 9804563369
Oliver Wooding503354920b
Bruce Aked6374666

Touring Stock 21.5 (21)

Alex Beck 384560335
Haydn Gordon864403155
Kasey Hawkins857860873
Blake Wheeler 368648096
Daniel Yorke191233669
Stephen Li831313377
Simon Noton559412590
Hugo Noton 847108599
Graeme Mander731182798
Graeme Hartnell595321816
Barry Vujcich644605443
Rowan Rapp 3570232
Jason Helg 304635680
Rhys Kerrigan705808666
Brett Wratten 7682422
Hayden Schaw877914667
Matthew Schaw 183306311
ryan powney5694014
Gavin Dawson467686250
DYLAN CHAN9009054421
Oliver Wooding280321120b

Touring Stock 13.5 (12)

Haydn Gordon559297754
Adam Wyndham734097221
Stephen Li637466677
Simon Noton437569190
Richard Pease8453481100
ryan powney5694014
Robert Wratten2207129
Robert Wratten2207129
Gavin Dawson946921850
Martin Irawan 910560727
Mike King12345617
Jamie Holmes645904930

Touring Modified (5)

Haydn Gordon559297754
Adam Wyndham734097221
Simon Noton391578490
Martin Irawan 414449727
Jamie Holmes645905230

FWD Touring (13)

Colin Storey83076043Nz
Alex Beck 617051135
Michael Hawkins894498237
Kasey Hawkins741774273
Darryl Maslin50133035
Daniel Yorke389917469
Hugo Noton 263694199
Kieran O'Malley735331791
Graeme Mander949673198
Rowan Rapp 9193618
Rhys Kerrigan790518566
Martin Irawan 186280327
Mike King12345617

Super GT (15)

Hamish Percy937311427
Hugo Noton 099
Kieran O'Malley635883791
Xavier O'Malley489256292
Graeme Hartnell283772716
Andrew Holemby8391213496
Brett Wratten 7682422
Hayden Schaw877914667
ryan powney5694014
Robert Wratten0
Colin Bartlett 8273054369
DYLAN CHAN855014842
Mark Wooding 736860620
Oliver Wooding7368606
Bruce Aked6374666

Formula 1 (5)

Michael Hawkins299431637
Simon Noton249906190
Jason Helg 800749580
Gavin Dawson359691444
Jamie Holmes855916730

Juniors (3)

Blake Wheeler 880981296
Xavier O'Malley206203392
Matthew Schaw 183306311

HyperCars LMH LMD (9)

Colin Storey67594116
Michael Hawkins792590937
Adam Wyndham425429221
Stephen Li939292577
Hamish Percy8693919007
Barry Vujcich120588043
Rhys Kerrigan610288966
Richard Pease9759550100
Gavin Dawson213310850




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2026