NOV 01 - OnRoad Round 4 S2 '26

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 30th October, 2026

Your details:

Please enter your first name

Please enter your surname

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number
Race Number * Transponder * Please enter your transponder & race number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

All entries are made online via NZRCA website. All payments to made online into NHRCCC bank account, see details below. No on the day entries will be taken. Please allow for a little longer to check in on the day.

Event information


Location

Albany Tennis Park

321 Oteha Valley Road

Albany

Auckland

Parking

Due to other events running at the same time, we maybe required to park in the lower carpark, It will be first come first served.

Dates

Sunday

07:00 - Track setup 08:00 - Track open for Practice (at the completion of track setup) 08:30 - Drivers Briefing 08:45 - Racing commences 1530 (approx) racing completed, track break down and pack up.


Event Information

All classes are heads-up racing,
Round 1 is seeded based on current points position, Rounds two & three are re-seeded based on your overall class result.
Your two best results give you your overall points for the day.
Race Duration,
All Classes are 3 x 5 minute heats.
All races will be single file grid position standing starts, and the first lap across the loop will be discarded.
No Entry Caps but you must be able to marshal or have a substitute for the race following yours.
An adult for Marshalling must accompany junior class drivers.
Juniors & Clubmans maybe combine if numbers are light in each class. Super GT & Mon-Tech SuperCup will be combined, this is a class within a class racing. HyperCars Must have 5 Cars to race, other wise they will race with Clubmans.

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account: North Harbour Radio Control Car Club INC ANZ 06-0122-0860308-00 Please use the following when making payment. In your online back please fill in the statement details as follows. Particulars: Surname Code: Onroad Reference: Round # Payments need to be made by 5 pm the day before the event.

Rules

Rules follow the NZRCA, which can be found at www.nzrca.co.nz/rules. Super GT / Mon-Tech SuperCup / HyperCar rules can be found at www.nhrccc.org.nz or on our Facebook Page.

Marshalling

Drivers must marshal the race following their own. The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race, with the exception of Juniors which is marshalled by parents/caregivers. If you cannot marshal your race for any reason, you must organize a suitable substitute and let the Race Director know.

Pits

You must bring all your own neccesary pit equipment including tables, chairs, power leads etc. Toilets are just outside the court area in the building with the deck, opposite the track.

Food

No food sold on site, however there are food outlets nearby.


Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Sponsors Paid

Clubmans

Touring Stock 21.5

Touring Stock 13.5

Touring Modified

FWD Touring

Super GT

Formula 1

Juniors

HyperCars LMH LMD

Colin Storey Maungi Rc's-Xray-Orca-Spektrum-Savox-Gens Ace-Arrowmax-Rush
Gael Bueno Ware Schumacher - Hobbywing - Hobby Station - ProTek RC
Alex Beck Maungi RC, Tekin, transport
Daniel Yorke Schumacher, Rush, Savox, GensAce, Hobbystation, Montech
Darryl Maslin Lets Race RC
Adam Wyndham
Blake Wheeler
Stephen Li Piggi Racing, Xpress, Team Muchmore, Speedi Models
Haydn Gordon Yokomo NZ
Simon Noton
Hugo Noton
George Toomer
Rhys Kerrigan
Kasey Hawkins Maungi rc | Team Snikwah | ORCA | Savox | Gensace | Dad
Mark Erceg
Kieran O'Malley
Xavier O'Malley
Rowan Rapp
Michael Hawkins Maungi rc | Team Snikwah
Graeme Hartnell my wife
Barry Vujcich
Graeme Mander Hobbystation


Entries by class


Clubmans (6)

Rhys Kerrigan705808666
Mark Erceg9609127213
Kieran O'Malley635883791
Xavier O'Malley4892562192
Michael Hawkins5010967M-Chassis 3nz
Graeme Hartnell595321816

Touring Stock 21.5 (11)

Alex Beck384560335
Daniel Yorke191233669
Stephen Li831313377
Haydn Gordon864403154
Hugo Noton809983599
George Toomer 8471085100
Kasey Hawkins857860873
Mark Erceg8220731213
Rowan Rapp3570232
Barry Vujcich644605443
Graeme Mander731182798

Touring Stock 13.5 (5)

Gael Bueno Ware 375994111
Adam Wyndham734097221
Stephen Li637466677
Haydn Gordon559297754
Simon Noton559412590

Touring Modified (3)

Gael Bueno Ware 840434311
Haydn Gordon559297755
Simon Noton249906190

FWD Touring (13)

Colin Storey83076043nz
Alex Beck617051135
Daniel Yorke389917469
Darryl Maslin50133035
Simon Noton849384990
Hugo Noton263694199
Rhys Kerrigan790518566
Kasey Hawkins741774273
Mark Erceg4368173213
Kieran O'Malley735331791
Rowan Rapp9193618
Michael Hawkins894498237
Graeme Mander949673198

Super GT (5)

Blake Wheeler 425429296
George Toomer 8471085100
Kieran O'Malley206203391
Xavier O'Malley4892562192
Graeme Hartnell283772716

Formula 1 (2)

Simon Noton723994490
Michael Hawkins299431637

Juniors (2)

Blake Wheeler 830961296
Xavier O'Malley206203392

HyperCars LMH LMD (6)

Colin Storey67594116
Adam Wyndham398420521
Stephen Li939292577
Rhys Kerrigan610288966
Mark Erceg3999843213
Barry Vujcich120588043




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2026