2026 HRCCC Indoor Off-Road Series, Rnd 7
Saturday 19 September 2026

Download event csv

Entry form



Entries close at 11:59pm 18th September, 2026

Your details:

Please select your name from the licence list.
You must have a valid licence to enter this event.

Please enter a valid email address

Please enter a phone number, for contact tracing purposes


Your eligibility:


Choose your classes:

Please select a class to enter

Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number
Transponder * Please enter your transponder number

Entry Fees:

DescriptionFirst EntryAdditional EntrySum
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -

Total:

-

Total number of entries -

Once you submit, we'll send an email to your supplied address.


Event Info >

Event Entry List >



Our COVID-19 Plan

Not just Covid-19... If you're not well, please don't come along and infect others.

If you're unable to attend because of illness, and let us know beforehand, we'll 'credit' your entry to a future event.
Let us know you can't make it, and please just stay home.
Contact Club Secretary at email address.

Event information





Directions

Waikato Tennis Centre, Perry Arena
  • DOORS OPEN AT 10:00 am
  • Track set up - 10:15 am
  • Practice - 11:30 pm, approx.
  • Drivers Briefing - 12:30 pm
  • Racing starts - 12:45 pm

Parking

Large car park immediately adjacent to the Waikato Tennis Centre "Perry Arena" venue.

Be sure to lock your car at all times!!

Spectators

Spectators are very welcome. Entry to venue is free.

Dates

Saturday 19 September 2026


Saturday


DOORS OPEN 10:00 am.

Track set-up 10:15 am - 11:30 pm Please help!
Practice to follow track set up, until 12:30 pm

Drivers Briefing 12:30 pm

Racing Starts 12:45 pm!!! ...Or thereabouts.
Timetable is approximate only, subject to change, at the discretion of Race Control.


Event Information

1/10th Scale Indoor Off-road EP Racing

Waikato Tennis Centre - Perry Arena.

Entry Details

Entries will be restricted to a maximum of 3 Classes per competitor.

"Junior" competitors shall be under 16 years of age.

Classes Offered

2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy
4wd Stock 17.5 Buggy
2wd Open Mod Buggy
4wd Open Mod Buggy
2wd Stock 17.5 Stadium Truck
2wd/4wd Vintage Pre-95 Silver Can. [Kyosho G27 Motor Only]
Juniors 17.5 / Allcomers 17.5

Contact Information

Club President David Sweeney 0275374585

Club Secretary Steven O'Shaughnessy 0273385500

Payment Instructions

Please make all payments to the following bank account:
Hamilton Radio Control Car Club
BNZ Bank Account: 02-0454-0038740-003
Please give Initial and Surname as Particulars, then "Entry Fee" as Code, & Event Date dd-mm-yyyy as Reference so we can ensure your payment has been received and recorded correctly.
Eg Particulars: J Smith, Code: Entry Fee, Reference: 31-05-2025.

Practice

Practice available for approximately 1 hour, once track is set up by about 11:30 pm, until 12:30 pm, when Drivers Briefing will be called... to enable racing to begin at 12:45 pm. (approximately)

Marshalling

All marshals MUST wear enclosed footwear. No Jandals, Sandals, Scuffs or Crocs.

For PRACTICE - Competitors MUST marshal the heat of practice IMMEDIATELY BEFORE they practice themselves.

For RACING - Drivers MUST marshal the race FOLLOWING their own race.
The first race will be marshalled by the drivers of the last race of each round.
A driver may arrange a competent substitute to marshal on their behalf, and notify the Race Director.

We want to keep the event moving, so please be prompt to take your marshal position following your race. We do not want to be calling repeatedly for more marshals during the racing.

Repeat offenders (for not marshalling when required) risk having their race result disqualified by Race Director.

Food

NO FOOD OR DRINK ALLOWED ON THE CARPET OR MARKED TENNIS COURTS OR DRIVERS STAND AT ANY TIME.

Food and drink may be consumed on sideline areas.

NO ALCOHOL TO BE CONSUMED DURING THE MEETING, NOR TO BE BROUGHT INTO THE VENUE.


Entry Form >

Event Entry List >

Entries

Name Club Sponsors Paid

2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy

2wd Open Mod Buggy

4wd Stock 17.5 Buggy

4wd Open Mod Buggy

2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

2wd/ 4wd Vintage Pre95 Silver Can, G27

Allcomers 17.5

Juniors 17.5

Egan Van Tiel hrccc
David Sweeney hrccc Frankton Model Shop - Team Zombie NZ - Crash Paints RC NZ
Philip Read hrccc
Oliver Gregory counties Schumacher
William Hargreaves hrccc Team Yokomo, Frankton Model Shop, Team Zombie NZ
Jordan Burley hrccc H.O.T ltd
Mark Benseman hrccc
Andre Marygold tirccc Frankton Model Shop. HOT-RC TLR
Kody Wineera hrccc
Vincent Warner hrccc Frankton Model Shop
Thomas Warner hrccc Frankton Model Shop
Tim Warner hrccc
Mark Gregory circcc Schumacher
Simon Karl tirccc
Chris lea hrccc
Rowan Lea hrccc
Neville Bishop counties Team Zombie NZ
Aiden Smith hrccc
Matthew Pratt hbrccc Action Doors
Graeme McDougal hrccc
Lincoln Shepherd airccc
Justin Shepherd airccc Team Zombie NZ, Hot RC
Andy Cheng hrccc
Michael Strudwick airccc
Jeremy Cassells counties
Anthony Mara counties Team Zombie NZ
Allan Buchan tirccc
Tony Owsley hrccc
Jeff Birse arccc
Sareth Khoun hrccc


Entries by class


2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy (21)

Egan Van Tiel6508291
David Sweeney6003592
Jordan Burley4774945
Andre Marygold4096670
Vincent Warner4404082
Thomas Warner1295258
Tim Warner1019946
Chris lea2658565
Rowan Lea8514852
Neville Bishop8632696
Aiden Smith7383892
Graeme McDougal6716204
Lincoln Shepherd1455367
Justin Shepherd6415522
Andy Cheng6471118
Michael Strudwick6776416
Jeremy Cassells5092980
Anthony Mara5146735
Allan Buchan7730706
Jeff Birse123
Sareth Khoun4828758

2wd Open Mod Buggy (3)

Oliver Gregory00000
William Hargreaves4605633
Mark Gregory7760101

4wd Stock 17.5 Buggy (14)

Egan Van Tiel9457148
Jordan Burley7466159
Mark Benseman6393431
Andre Marygold4997946
Vincent Warner2203449
Thomas Warner7771408
Tim Warner5550228
Simon Karl6479537
Matthew Pratt9214386
Lincoln Shepherd3947413
Justin Shepherd9435958
Michael Strudwick5499127
Anthony Mara6260310
Tony Owsley1

4wd Open Mod Buggy (5)

Oliver Gregory8577915
William Hargreaves8609505
Kody Wineera5298769
Mark Gregory9966616
Allan Buchan7783356

2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck (11)

David Sweeney2919828
Philip Read3855990
William Hargreaves7371523
Mark Benseman6393431
Andre Marygold5038839
Kody Wineera4647850
Simon Karl5939603
Chris lea5380952
Rowan Lea2622699
Aiden Smith4230224
Jeff Birse8832180

2wd/ 4wd Vintage Pre95 Silver Can, G27 (8)

Philip Read7004006
Andre Marygold4943985
Neville Bishop1788551
Graeme McDougal9616613
Andy Cheng2960980
Jeremy Cassells1657159
Tony Owsley1
Sareth Khoun9648707

Allcomers 17.5 (7)

Mark Benseman6393431
Kody Wineera1063205
Chris lea2689163
Rowan Lea6316581
Aiden Smith4230224
Matthew Pratt6626473
Andy Cheng0

Juniors 17.5 (2)

Vincent Warner4404082
Thomas Warner1295258




Event Info >

Entry Form >

Download event csv

Loading...

Requires javascript to load

NZRCA © 2026